DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
dc.contributor.author: พิศนุ เจริญนุกูล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2532
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745765759
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทสำนักงานแขวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครชั้นนอก เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการให้บริการประชาชนในระดับแขวงโดยการตั้งสำนักงานแขวงขึ้นแทนรูปแบบการปกครองเดิม คือ กำนัน ผลที่ได้รับจากการศึกษาสามารถชี้ให้เห็นถึงสิ่งต่างๆ เหล่านี้ คือ 1. การปกครองระดับแขวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครชั้นนอก เดิมซึ่งปกครองโดยกำนัน เป็นรูปแบบการปกครองตามหลักการปกครองท้องที่ ซึ่งแอบแฝงอยู่ทำให้เกิดความสับสนในรูปแบบการปกครองกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. กำนัน ผู้ปกครองแขวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครชั้นนอก ไม่ทราบถึงบทบาทที่แท้จริงของตัวเองในการดำรงตำแหน่งผู้ปกครอง 3. ประชาชนมีความพอใจในการจัดตั้งสำนักงานแขวงขึ้นมาให้บริการมากกว่าการปกครองแบบกำนันในรูปแบบเดิม จากผลการศึกษาที่ได้รับทั้ง 3 ประการ อาจนำไปสู่การพัฒนารูปแบบการปกครองระดับแขวงให้ถูกต้องตามหลักการปกครองของกรุงเทพมหานครและรวมทั้งการให้บริการประชาชนที่รวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพที่ดีกว่าปัจจุบัน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study about the role of sub-district offices within the outer zone of the Bangkok Metropolitan area was to point out the importance of the providing of services to the people at the sub-district level by means of the establishment of sub-district offices in place of the original form of administration, i.e. the kamnan or village headman form. As the result of the study, it is possible point out various things as follows: 1. Administration at the sub-district level in the Bangkok Metropolitan area is the form of administration according to the concept of local administration, which is in a disquise. This has given rise to a confusion about the form of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2. Village headmen in the outer zone of the Bangkok Metropolitan area know nothing about their own real role in occupying office as administrators. 3. The people are satisfied with the establishment of sub-district offices to provide services more than with the original village headman style of administration. The three finding of the study may lead to the correct development of administration at the sub-district level according to the concept of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as well as to the providing of services to the people in a more expedient and efficient manner than at present.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: บทบาทของสำนักงานแขวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครชั้นนอก
dc.title.alternative: Role of the Sub-District Office Within the Outer Zone of Bangkok Metropolitan Area
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การปกครอง
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย