https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35289
Title: | ความต้องการการออกกำลังกายของข้าราชการในภาคตะวันออก |
Other Titles: | Need for exercises of government officials in Eastern region |
Authors: | เยาวณี ผจญ |
Advisors: | จรูญ มีสิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการออกกำลังกายของข้าราชการในภาคตะวันออก และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการออกกำลังกายของข้าราชการในภาคตะวันออก ระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังข้าราชการที่ปฏิบัติราชการอยู่ในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 617 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคือ 617 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยความต้องการการออกกำลังกายด้วยการทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้าราชการภาคตะวันออกมีความต้องการในด้านที่เกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายในระดับมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้าน คือ ต้องการออกกำลังกายในช่วงเวลาเย็นของวันธรรมดา, กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการออกกำลังกาย คือ การวิ่ง ด้านวิชาการ ต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับพัฒนาการด้านสรีระ รูปร่าง ท่าทางการเคลื่อนไหว ต้องการสวนสุขภาพไว้สำหรับพักผ่อน และต้องการบุคลากรผู้ให้บริการที่มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีทุกคน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการออกกำลังการระหว่างข้าราชการชายและข้าราชการหญิง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study need for exercises of government officials in Eastern region and to compare the need of those government officials by sex. Questionnaires were sent to 617 government officials in Eastern region. All questionnaires were returned and the obtained data were analyzed in term of percentage, means, standard diviation and then calculated the different means of needs for exercises by using t-test. The major results were as follow : 1. Need for exercises of government officials in Eastern region preferred a period of time for exercises at the high level in the evening on the working day. Need for physical exercise activities were running, human physiology and movement education, health park and human relationship was mostly at the high level. 2. The result of need for exercise of government officials in Eastern region when compare by sex. There was no significant difference at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35289 |
ISBN: | 9745814377 |
Type: | Thesis |