https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35631
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิกร อินทุโสภณ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี สงวนชาติ | |
dc.contributor.author | สุวิมล อรรจน์สาธิต | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745670669 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดบัว ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกบัวจำนวน 20 ราย ซึ่งไม่มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการเพาะปลูก ในเขตตำบลทับกฤช อำเภอชุมแสง จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ และการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรเจ้าของแปลงทดลองปลูกบัวของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ซึ่งมีเพียงรายเดียวในเขตการเพาะปลูกนี้ที่มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในอัตราที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเพาะปลูกบัว โดยใช้ราคาและปัจจัยการผลิตของปีการผลิต 2527/2528 นอกจากนี้ยังได้มีการศึกษาถึงการค้าเมล็ดบัวของประเทศไทย ตลอดจนปัญหาต่างๆ ทั้งในด้านการเกษตรและการค้าเมล็ดบัว เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้แก่เกษตรกรและผู้สนใจลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกได้ใช้ในการพิจารณาตัดสินใจต่อไป ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ต้นทุนในการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของเกษตรกรทั่วไปและแปลงทดลอง มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 1,486.08 บาท และ 2,023.90 บาท ตามลำดับ จะเห็นว่าต้นทุนในการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของแปลงทดลองจะสูงกว่าต้นทุนในการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของเกษตรกรทั่วไปเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 537.82 บาท ผลแตกต่างของต้นทุนส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากค่าปุ๋ยเคมี ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือก สรุปได้ว่า การผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของเกษตรกรทั่วไปและแปลงทดลอง มีอัตราผลตอบแทนในแง่การลงทุนของเกษตรกรสำหรับกำไรที่เป็นเงินสดคิดเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่เท่ากับ 51.35 และ 71.39 ตามลำดับ ในด้านการวัดสถานภาพรายได้และค่าใช้จ่าย มีอัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิตทั้งหมดต่อรายได้ทั้งหมดเท่ากับร้อยละ 160.18 และ 72.08 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนในเชิงเศรษฐกิจมีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตต่อไร่เท่ากับร้อยละ (37.57) และ 38.74 ตามลำดับ และในด้านการจัดการฟาร์ม มีอัตรารายได้เหนือค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงต่อค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงต่อไร่เท่ากับร้อยละ 80.80 และ 221.37 ตามลำดับ (ค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงเท่ากับค่าใช้จ่ายที่เป็นเงินสดบวกค่าเสื่อมราคา) จะเห็นได้ว่า อัตราผลตอบแทนจาการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของแปลงทดลองจะสูงกว่าอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของเกษตรกรทั่วไปในทุกๆด้าน เนื่องจากการลงทุนใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในอัตราที่เหมาะสมของแปลงทดลอง ผลผลิตต่อไร่ของแปลงทดลองจึงสูงกว่าผลผลิตต่อไร่ของเกษตรกรทั่วไป ซึ่งมีผลทำให้รายได้ทั้งหมดจากการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของแปลงทดลองสูงกว่าด้วย ในด้านการค้าเมล็ดบัวของประเทศไทย ในปัจจุบันได้มีการผลิตเมล็ดบัวแปรรูปในลักษณะเมล็ดบัวอบแห้งและเมล็ดบัวผัดเคลือบน้ำตาลจำหน่ายภายในประเทศ แม้ว่าปริมาณการผลิตและการจำหน่ายจะไม่มีมากนัก แต่ทำให้ปริมาณความต้องการบริโภคภายในประเทศเพิ่มขึ้น และทำให้การส่งเมล็ดบัวออกไปจำหน่ายยังต่างประเทศน้อยลงตามลำดับ ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเมล็ดบัวทั้งในด้านการเกษตรและการค้า อาจสรุปได้ว่า ปัญหาในด้านการเกษตรที่สำคัญ คือ เกษตรขาดความรู้ในการด้านการใช้เทคนิคการผลิตแบบใหม่ เช่น การใช้ยากำจัดศัตรูพืช และการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิต ทำให้ต้องอาศัยสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศและสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นหลัก การขาดแคลนเงินทุนของเกษตรกร ทำให้ขาดโอกาสในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตให้มากขึ้น ปัญหาด้านการเกษตรจะเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่มีผลต่อการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูป เมล็ดบัว กล่าวคือ ปริมาณและคุณภาพในการผลิตเมล็ดบัวทั้งเปลือกของเกษตรกร จะต้องสามารถรองรับความต้องการบริโภคภายในประเทศทั้งที่เป็นเมล็ดบัวดิบ และสามารถป้อนเข้าสู่โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตรด้วยกรรมวิธีการกระเทาะเปลือกเมล็ดบัวที่รวดเร็ว เพื่อเป็นการหาโอกาสในการขยายลู่ทางการค้าเมล็ดบัวทั้งภายในและภายนอกประเทศให้มากขึ้น ฉะนั้น หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง จึงควรให้ความสนใจและนำมาตรการต่าง ๆ มาดำเนินการ เช่น การแนะนำเทคนิคการเพาะปลูกบัวและการบำรุงรักษา จัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนให้แก่เกษตรกร ส่งเสริมให้มีการค้นคว้าวิจัยทางเคมีเกี่ยวกับเมล็ดบัวและการค้นคว้าประดิษฐ์เครื่องกระเทาะเปลือกเมล็ดบัว ในอนาคตเมล็ดบัวอาจจะเป็นพืชเศรษฐกิจชนิดหนึ่งที่สามารถทำรายได้ให้แก่ประเทศต่อไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The studies of the production and return on investment of lotus seeds derived from the interviews made among 20 lotus agriculturists who do not use chemical fertilizer in their plantation in the area of Tambol Tabkrit, Amphoe Chumsaeng, Nakorn Sawan Province, and the interviews of one particular agriculturist of an experimental plantation of the Department of Agricultural Extension who uses chemical fertilizer at a proper proportion in the plantation of lotus, based on the prices and production facilities of the year B.E. 2527/2528. Beside this, the studies also concentrated on the commercial function of the lotus seeds of the Kingdom as a whole, inclusive of problem which involves agriculture and trade of the seeds proper, in order to give a guideline to the farmers and interested persons who desire to produce lotus seeds with husk to decide on what necessary steps are to be take. The results of the studies can be summarized in the following manners. The cost for the production of the lotus seeds with husk of other farmers and the experimental plantation farmer averages Baht 1,486.08 and Baht 2,023.90 per rai respectively. Thus, it can be seen that averagely the cost for the production of the lotus seeds with husk of the experimental plantation is higher than the cost for the production of the lotus seeds with husk of other farmers, i.e. Baht 537.82 per rai. The major part of the difference of the cost is due to the prices of the chemical fertilizer used. An analysis of the return on investment of lotus seeds with husk can be summarized as follows. The production of the lotus seeds with husk of other farmers and the experimental plantation yields the rate of return on investment based on cash profit in the neighbourhood of 51.35% and 71.39% per rai respectively. In terms of revenues and expenses, the total expenses/total revenues ratio in percentage is 160.18 and 72.08 respectively. An analysis on the rate of return in terms of economy indicates the rate of return/total costs per rai, in percentage, is (37.57) and 38.74 respectively. In term of farm management, in real terms (Cash expenses plus depreciation), the ratio of real expenses to total costs, in percentage, is 80.80 and 221.37 respectively. Thus, it can be seen that the rate of return from the production of the lotus seeds with husk of the experimental plantation is higher than the rate of return form the production of the lotus seeds with husk of other farmers in all respects. Due to the investment in the application of the chemical fertilizer of appropriate ratio on the experimental plantation, the crop yield per rai of the experimental plantation is higher than that per rai of the plantation of other farmers, which results in a higher total revenue from the production of the lotus seeds with husk of the experimental plantation. In terms of trade of the lotus seeds in the Kingdom, presently the production in the domestic markets of the lotus seeds is in the forms of dried seeds and sugar-coated seeds. Even though the quantity of the production and the sales are not much, this leads to a considerable increase in the domestic demand, resulting in the decrease in the export of the lotus seeds abroad to an extent. In connection with the problems on the lotus seeds in terms of agriculture and trade, it can be summarized as follow. An important problem in the agricultural sector is the that the farmers lack the knowledge in regard to the application of the new technical production means, for example the use of pesticides and the application of chemical fertilizer to increase the production capacity, which forces them to depend entirely on the conditions of the climate and circumstances. The lack of the capital of the farmers invites no opportunity to increase their production capacity to a great extent. Such agricultural problems are basic needs which greatly affect the expansion of the lotus seeds industry. Both the quantity and the quality of the production of the lotus seeds with husk of the farmers should be capable of supporting the domestic demand as well as feeding the factories with rapid and proper extraction process. In order to provide an opportunity to widen the lotus seed markets both inland and abroad to a greater extent, it is therefore deemed that governmental agencies concerned should pay full attention to this type of industry and to streamline necessary measures accordingly, such as providing technical advices on the plantation and the maintenance of the lotus, the provision of financial sources for the lotus farmers, the promotion of chemical research activities in connection with the lotus seeds, the research on and the invention of machinery for the extraction of the lotus seeds. With such forthcoming efforts, the lotus seeds in future might become an economic seed which provides another source of income for the country. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนทำเมล็ดบัวแห้ง | en |
dc.title.alternative | The production and return on investment of lotus-seed | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |