https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35689
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานที่มีต่อการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
Other Titles: | Effects of a project-based learning program on good citizenship characteristics in saving of fourth grade students |
Authors: | วีณา วงศ์ศรีเผือก |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นักเรียน การเรียนรู้ การประหยัดและการออม Students Learning Saving and investment |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานที่มีต่อการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา จำนวน 37 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 10 สัปดาห์ มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 6 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 การกำหนดประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ขั้นที่ 3 การสร้างโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน ขั้นที่ 4 การออกแบบการทดลอง ขั้นที่ 5 การดำเนินการทดลอง ขั้นที่ 6 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน แบบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัด แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัดและแบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ นักเรียนมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการประหยัดหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study effects of a Project – based learning program on good citizenship characteristics in saving of fourth grade student. The subjects were 37 fourth grade students at Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research Development in the academic year 2010. The duration of program experiment was 10 weeks. The program of this study was dividfd into six stages as follows : 1) studying background data, 2) setting population and sample 3) constructing a Project – based learning program 4) designing the experiment, and 5) experimenting, and 6) analyzing data. The Single Group, Pre-Posttest Design was used in Experimental Research. The research instruments were lesson plans of the project – based learning program on good citizenship characteristics in saving, knowledge test to construct good citizenship characteristics in saving, the evaluation form of good citizenship characteristics in saving and journals on good citizenship characteristics in saving. The results indicate that knowledge on good citizenship characteristics in saving was higher than before and knowledge on good citizenship characteristics in saving was higher than before using at the .05 level of significance |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35689 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1012 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1012 |
Type: | Thesis |