Title: การคัดเลือกเกณฑ์การบีบอัดสำหรับเครื่องช่วยฟังแบบบีบอัดหลายแถบความถี่ย่อย
Other Titles: Compression rule selection for multi-band compression hearing aids
Authors: ธันย์ชนก ตั้งวัชรพงศ์
Advisors: นิศาชล ตั้งเสงี่ยมวิสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Nisachon.T@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เครื่องช่วยการได้ยิน
Hearing aids
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เครื่องช่วยฟังแบบบีบอัดหลายแถบความถี่ย่อยที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน จะมีหลักเกณฑ์สำหรับสูตรคำนวณค่าอัตราขยายที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งแต่ละสูตร ก็จะทำให้ผลของสัญญาณออกของเครื่องช่วยฟังมีความแตกต่างกันออกไปบ้างตามสูตรคำนวณ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของสูตรค่าอัตราขยายต่างๆสำหรับเครื่องช่วยฟังแบบบีบอัดหลายแถบความถี่ย่อย (Multi-band Compression Hearing Aids) ทั้งกรณีสูตรค่าอัตราขยายแบบ DSL , FIG6 และ NAL-NL1 โดยจะคำนึงถึงพิสัยพลวัตของสัญญาณเสียงออกของเครื่องช่วยฟัง , ค่า Articulation Index และเปอร์เซนต์ความผิดพลาดของเครื่องช่วยฟังแบบบีบอัดที่ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ค่าอัตราขยายต่างๆ เพื่อให้สามารถเลือกใช้เครื่องช่วยฟังแบบบีบอัดที่สูตรคำนวณค่าอัตราขยายเหมาะสมต่อลักษณะการสูญเสียการได้ยินของผู้ป่วยมากที่สุด
Other Abstract: Nowadays, multi-band compression hearing aids exploit various formula for amplification gain calculation. Each formula introduces different effects on the output signals of the hearing aids. This thesis investigates the efficiency of different compression rules for multi-band compression hearing aids , including the Desired sensation Level (DSL) , The Independent Hearing Aid Fitting Forum (FIG6) , and National Acoustic Laboratories of Australia – nonlinear ,version1 (NAL-NL1) . The dynamic range of the amplified signal , the articulation index and the percentage of the error signal are focused as three key performance indicators ( KPI ). As a result , an a appropriate compression and amplification gain rule can be obtained accordingly to the hearing loss characteristics of each individual patient.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35792
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.87
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.87
Type: Thesis