https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35892
Title: | ผลของการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสซีฟต่อความอยากบุหรี่ในผู้ที่สูบบุหรี่ |
Other Titles: | Effects of progressive muscle relaxation technique on smoking craving in smokers |
Authors: | ทัศนีย์ ลิมป์สานนท์ |
Advisors: | รัศมน กัลยาศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | rasmon.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสสิพ -- การใช้รักษา คนสูบบุหรี่ -- การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ Progressive muscle relaxation -- Therapeutic use Cigarette smokers -- Rehabilitation |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบสุ่มและมีกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 34 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 17 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 17 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ Semi-Structured Assessment for Drug Dependence and Alcoholism (SSADDA) 2) แบบทดสอบความอยากเสพสารฉบับดัดแปลงจาก Penn Alcohol Craving Scale (PACS) 3) แบบวัดความรู้สึก Visual Analog Scale (VAS) 4) เครื่องวัดระดับสัญญาณชีพอัตโนมัติ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลการใช้บุหรี่ เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง โดยใช้ chi-square และ independent-samples T test ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลัง การผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสซีฟ และการอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์ ต่อความอยากบุหรี่ ความรู้สึก 9 ด้าน และระดับสัญญาณชีพด้วยสถิติ Paired-Samples T test และ Wilcoxon signed-rank test และผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสซีฟและการอ่านหนังสือพิมพ์ด้วยสถิติ non-Parametric Mann-Whitney test และ ANCOVA โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่สิงหาคม - พฤศจิกายน 2555 พบว่าการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสซีฟสามารถลดความอยากสูบบุหรี่ ความรู้สึกถูกกระตุ้น ความรู้สึกกังวล ความรู้สึกหิว ความรู้สึกแย่ ความรู้สึกอยากสูบบุหรี่ และ ความดันโลหิตซิสโตลิก แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<0.05 เมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม และพบว่า ความอยากสูบบุหรี่ ความรู้สึกถูกกระตุ้น ความรู้สึกกังวล ความรู้สึกหิว ความรู้สึกแย่ ความดันโลหิตซิสโตลิก และความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิก ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<0.05 หลังการฝึกผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสซีฟ |
Other Abstract: | This study is a randomized controlled trial. Data were collected from 34 cigarette refraining smokers. The sample was randomly divided into experimental group (n=17) who received progressive muscle relaxation (PMR) and the others to be in the control group (n=17) who received reading newspaper. This study used the Semi-Structured Assessment for Drug Dependence and Alcoholism (SSADDA), Penn Alcohol Craving Scale (PACS), drug-related Visual Analog Scale (VAS) and blood pressure monitoring. The demographic and cigarette use data of the two groups were compared by using chi-square test and independent-samples T test. Paired-Samples T test and Wilcoxon signed-rank test were used to compare the difference of the PACS, VAS and blood pressure before and after sessions on both groups. Non-Parametric Mann-Whitney test and ANCOVA were used to compare the difference between control and intervention groups. The research was carried out from August to November, 2012. After receiving PMR, the experimental group had lower averaged smoking craving score (PACS, VAS), stimulated, anxious, hungry, bad and systolic blood pressure than control group (P<0.05). After receiving PMR, subjects in the experimental group had lower average smoking craving score (PACS, VAS), stimulated, anxious, hungry, bad, systolic and diastolic blood pressure at post-PMR when compared to baseline (P<0.05). However, PACS, VAS and blood pressure after reading newspaper of the control group did not differ to those at baseline. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35892 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1482 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1482 |
Type: | Thesis |