https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36029
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นารีรัตน์ กล้าหาญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านนักเรียน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านเครื่องมือของครูประจำชั้นเรียนร่วมระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 ในโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ โดยใช้กรอบการปฏิบัติงานตามกรอบแนวคิดซีท ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูประจำชั้นเรียนร่วมระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 โรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 12 คน ด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสรุปเป็นความเรียงประกอบการนำเสนอแบบตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของครูประจำชั้นเรียนร่วมระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1–6 ตามกรอบแนวคิดซีท 4 ด้าน ให้มีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดความสำเร็จในแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ 1) การปฏิบัติงานของครูด้านนักเรียน ครูได้เตรียมความพร้อมทั้งนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษและนักเรียนปกติในการอยู่ร่วมกัน โดยครูสำรวจสภาพ ปัญหานักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ครูให้ความรู้นักเรียนโดยการอบรมชี้แนะ การจัดป้ายนิเทศ ครูจัดให้มีระบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน 2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ครูได้จัดสภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียน โดยมีการจัดให้นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษเรียนร่วมไม่เกิน 3 คน ต่อจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งห้อง 25 – 28 คน จัดโต๊ะเก้าอี้เรียน ให้มีความเหมาะสมและเอื้ออำนวยต่อการเรียนการสอนกับวัยของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในห้องเรียนมีบริเวณว่างสำหรับให้นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับเพื่อน ๆ และจัดห้องเรียนไม่ให้มีเสียงรบกวนหรือมีเสียงรบกวนน้อยที่สุด เพื่อจะไม่ทำให้นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ขาดสมาธิและความสนใจในการเรียน จัดให้นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษนั่งเป็นกลุ่มร่วมกับเพื่อน ๆ เพื่อให้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 3) การปฏิบัติงานของครูด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูได้ปรับหลักสูตรปกติมาใช้กับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษเรียนร่วม โดยจัดทำแผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) และจัดทำแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล (IIP) ครูมีการตรวจสอบทางการศึกษาเพื่อให้ทราบข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียน และสิ่งสำคัญคือ ครูผู้สอนได้ผ่านการอบรมการสอนนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ครูจึงมีเทคนิคการสอนและพื้นฐานสำคัญ คือ ครูมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการสอนนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ 4) การปฏิบัติงานของครูด้านเครื่องมือ ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานการจัดการเรียนร่วมอย่างเป็นขั้นตอนชัดเจน ครูยังมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดเตรียมสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ครูจัดบริการสอนเสริมให้นักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ตลอดจนการประสานงานกับนักวิชาชีพอื่น หรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อขอรับการช่วยเหลือสนับสนุน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is to study the teachers’ performance on students, environment, teaching activity management and teaching equipment of elementary school teachers’ responsibility in mainstreaming of Pibulprachasan School based on SEAT Framework, qualitative research and data collected from samplings i.e. 12 teachers in mainstreaming of Pibulprachasan School, Education zone 1, Bangkok Metropolis. The selection was purposive,and the method employed in research were observations, interviews and document analyses. Subsequent to data analysis, the data was presented in grid and narrative formats. On the result found the teachers’ performance responsible in mainstreaming was practicedin 4-side SEAT Framework for efficiency and success on each aspect below: 1) Teachers’ performance on students; the teachers had prepared both students’ special requirement and students’ actual requirement in mainstreaming whereas the teachers surveyed the problems on individual student. The teachers educated the student with instruction training, information board, providing friend to friend assistance. 2) Teachers’ performance on environment; the teachers managed circumstances in class whereas the student with each specified requirement not exceeded 3 students of special required in the whole 25-28 students in the same class, desks and chairs suitable for students’ special requirement. In class, there had been a space for special requirement students could have activities together with their classmates. In the class, there was less noise or no disturbed noise to disturb the students who were defected of intelligence. The teachers provided the students with special requirement to seat with regular students for having social relationship with their classmates. 3) Teachers’ performance on management of teaching activity; the teachers adjusted regular courses to apply for students’ special requirement in mainstreaming with Individual Education Programmed (IEP) and making plan for Individual Implementation Plan (IIP). The teachers verified education to understand students’ data, and especially the teachers had experienced in students with special requirement, therefore, the teachers had teaching technique to teach the students with special requirement and more importantly; the teachers had good attitude in teaching the students with special requirement. 4) The teachers’ performance on tools and equipment. The teachers had participated in indentifying performance of mainstreaming in phrases obviously. The teachers had also participated in preparing for the facilities and teaching media for students with special requirement including coordinating with other professional academic personnel or related organization for support. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.245 | - |
dc.subject | ครูประถมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษ | en_US |
dc.subject | Elementary school teachers | en_US |
dc.subject | Mainstreaming in education | en_US |
dc.title | กรณีศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมโดยใช้กรอบการปฏิบัติงานตามกรอบแนวคิดซีท | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A case study of elementary school teachers’ performance in mainstreaming pilot schools based on Seat Framework | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.245 | - |