Title: มาตรฐานเวลาแบบพรีดีเทอร์มินสำหรับกระบวนการติดได
Other Titles: Predetermined time standard for die bonding process
Authors: อุรศา ฮันสราช
Advisors: วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Wipawee.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การจัดการ
การวัดวิธี-เวลา
การวัดผลงาน
ระบบการประมาณเวลาของการเคลื่อนไหวที่ทราบล่วงหน้า
อุตสาหกรรมแผงวงจรไฟฟ้า -- การจัดการ
กรรมวิธีการผลิต
การวางแผนการผลิต
Electronic industries -- Management
Methods-time measurement
Work measurement
Predetermined motion time systems
Integrated circuits industry -- Management
Manufacturing processes
Production planning
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยอย่างมาก สินค้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีการพัฒนาตามเทคโนโลยีอยู่ตลอดเวลา การวางแผนกำลังการผลิตสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่ไม่เคยผลิตเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจ วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือเพื่อนำวิธีการหาเวลามาตรฐานแบบพรีดีเทอร์มินเพื่อประเมินเวลามาตรฐานของผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่ยังไม่เคยผลิต ศึกษาเวลาทำงานกระบวนการติดไดของโรงงานผลิตไอซีที่มีลักษณะการผลิตแบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติ โดยอ้างอิงเวลาการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตอยู่ในปัจจุบัน 20 ชนิดผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นฐานข้อมูลเวลามาตรฐาน เพื่อนำมาคำนวณกำลังการผลิต จากนั้นนำผลเวลาพรีดีเทอร์มินมาเปรียบเทียบกับเวลาผลิตจริงด้วยการทดสอบทีแบบจับคู่ ผลการทดสอบแสดงว่าเวลาผลิตที่ได้จาก 2 วิธีไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ให้ค่า P ของแต่ละกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ อยู่ระหว่าง 0.17 และ 0.91 และร้อยละของความผิดพลาดของแต่ละกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ระหว่าง 1-6
Other Abstract: The electronic industry which played a significant role in Thailand's economy and technology, have developed rapidly. In General, electronic products have short product life cycle and new product types are launched to the market very often. Due to these various product types, it is difficult to estimate production capacity correctly. The objective of this paper is to apply a predetermined time system to estimate processing time of new products based on processing time of 20 current product types. This data is then used to estimate capacity. The approach is conducted for a die bonding process in an integrated circuit production with semi-automatic environment. The results of the predetermined time system are compared to the ones of traditional time study using two-tail paired t-test, having P-value of each product group vary between 0.17 and 0.91 which means that processing time given from both approaches are not different at 95% confidence level with the absolute percent error of each product group vary between 1-6.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36097
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.712
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.712
Type: Thesis