Title: การจัดการของเสียอินทรีย์สำหรับบ้านพักอาศัยโดยวิธีการบำบัดแบบไร้อากาศ
Other Titles: Household organic waste treatment by anaerobic digestion
Authors: ภัทรา สินธุรัตน์
Advisors: วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vorasun.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การจัดการของเสีย
ขยะอินทรีย์ -- การจัดการ
ขยะอินทรีย์ -- การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่
น้ำเสีย -- การบำบัด -- วิธีแบบไร้ออกซิเจน
สุขาภิบาลในบ้านเรือน
Refuse and refuse disposal
Organic wastes -- Management
Organic wastes -- Recycling
Sewage -- Purification -- Anaerobic treatment
Sanitation, Household
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัจจุบันนี้วิกฤตพลังงานและวิกฤติสภาวะโลกร้อนส่งผลกระทบทั่วโลก พลังงานกำลังขาดแคลนและใกล้จะหมดลง ทุกหน่วยงานตื่นตัวค้นคว้าเพื่อหาพลังงานทดแทน งานวิจัยนี้สนใจของเสียอินทรีย์ในครัวเรือนซึ่งพบว่ายังคงมีพลังงานสะสมอยู่ ในกระบวนการกำจัดของเสียจึงสามารถผลิตพลังงานและมีผลพลอยได้ที่ใช้ประโยชน์ได้ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาประเภทและปริมาณของของเสียอินทรีย์ในบ้าน ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการบำบัดของเสียอินทรีย์แบบไร้ออกซิเจน เพื่อออกแบบระบบบำบัด สร้างบ่อบำบัดและทดสอบระบบบำบัด ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ใน 1 วัน คนจะทำให้เกิดของเสียอินทรีย์ประมาณ 1.99 กก โดยเป็นเศษอาหารและเศษใบไม้ใบหญ้า 0.64 กก. อุจจาระ 0.40 กก. ปัสสาวะ 0.95 กก. จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบำบัดแบบไร้ออกซิเจน เลือกใช้ปัจจัยการควบคุมการรั่วซึมของอากาศ ความดัน อุณหภูมิ วิธีการคลุกเคล้าของเสีย และอัตราส่วนคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจนของของเสีย งานวิจัยนี้ออกแบบถังบำบัดสำหรับ 5 ครัวเรือนๆ ละ 5 คน ขนาด 47 ลบ.ม. สามารถบรรจุก๊าซชีวภาพได้ 100 ลบ.ม. ระดับน้ำเสียความลึก 3.25 เมตร ผลการทดสอบระบบด้วยการใส่ของเสีย พบว่าก๊าซชีวภาพที่ได้จุดไฟติด ได้ก๊าซเปลวไฟสีน้ำเงินและมีความต่อเนื่องสม่ำเสมอ โดยเศษอาหารและอุจจาระปัสสาวะ อย่างละ1 กิโลกรัม หมักเป็นเวลา 30 วัน ให้ก๊าซชีวภาพ 0.609 และ 0.264 ลบ.ม. ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ระยะเวลาคุ้มทุนของค่าก่อสร้างระบบบำบัดรวมของบ้านจำนวน 5 หลัง เทียบกับค่าแก๊สหุงต้ม 20 บาท ต่อกิโลกรัม เป็นระยะเวลา 3 ปี ครึ่ง จากการวิจัยทำให้เกิดแนวทางการแยกของเสียอินทรีย์ตั้งแต่ในจุดเริ่มต้นบ้านพักอาศัยเป็นการแก้ปัญหาตั้งแต่ต้นทาง ของเสียอินทรีย์ในบ้านทุกชนิดสามารถนำมารวมกันเพื่อบำบัด และสร้างประโยชน์โดยแปรรูปเป็นพลังงานก๊าซชีวภาพ ปุ๋ยน้ำ และกากตะกอนใช้ทำปุ๋ย นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถช่วยชะลอสภาวะโลกร้อนจากการนำก๊าซมีเทนมาใช้ได้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Municipal solid waste (MSW) from household today in Thailand mostly contains 60-80 percent of organic and wet waste. Only 30 percent maximum could be recycled since it is contaminated from food waste. Every house also generates waste water from septic tank, gray water from laundry and water from kitchen. Waste can be used as another source of energy. Therefore, MSW or organic waste can be treated and produced biogas in anaerobic digestion process. The study started with analysis of carbon to nitrogen ratio of household organic waste by comparing with other organic wastes such as animal manure and littering. It is found that the appropriate C/N ratio should range 20-30. The household wastes were analyzed. It contains food waste 0.583 kg., human waste 1.350 kg. and garden waste 0.057 kg. The result of study was combined waste water from toilet and kitchen with food waste, garden waste, and human waste. Household wastes were collected and digested as 4 steps as 1) Hydrolysis 2) Acidogenesis 3) Acetogenesis and 4) Methanogenesis. The organic waste treatment plant was constructed with re-enforced concrete, 47 cubic meter which suitable for 5 households (5 people each). It can be concluded that each person produces 1.99 kg. of organic, 0.64 kg of food and garden wastes, 0.4 kg of human waste, and 0.95 kg of urinal per day. The biogas output is various depending on pH, temperature, waste particle, C/N ratio, waste circulation, etc. The 47 cubic meter organic waste treatment plant with 3.25 meter depth can produce approximately 100 cu.m. Bio methane output from 1 kg. of food waste produces 0.679 cu.m. in 30 days, while bio gas from 1 kg. of human waste produces 0.205 cu.m. in a month. Bio methane of both cases has blue frame constantly. Payback period using 20 baht per kg. of LPG is 3.5 years for a group of 5 houses. The widely applied of this research result and anaerobic household treatment process can help community to reduce curbside collection of MSW, waste water drainage, and LPG consumption. The outputs are bio methane, liquid fertilizer, and fine settlement.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36380
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1116
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1116
Type: Thesis