DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี-
dc.contributor.author: ศิริลักษณ์ กุลลวะนิธีวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741720661-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์(พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา แรงจูงใจฝ่าสัมฤทธิ์ การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม บรรยากาศองค์การและภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์จำนวน 480 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แนวคิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แรงจูงใจฝ่าสัมฤทธิ์ของ McClleland (1985) การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของ Kohlberg (1979) บรรยากาศองค์การของกองการพยาบาล (2543) และภาวะผู้นำการปลี่ยนแปลงของ Avolio, Bass & Jung (1999) แนวคิดทั้งหมดนำมาสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .80, .50, .95 และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มขึ้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.แรงจูใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง บรรยากาศองค์การ และการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับสูง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.08, 4.03, 3.98 (ค่าคะแนน 1-5) และ 2.62 (ค่าคะแนน 1-3) ตามลำดับ 2.แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .479, .433 และ .115 ตามลำดับ p < .05) 3.ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับดังนี้ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ ร้อยละ 33 (R2 = .330) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Z’ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง = .391z แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ +.329Z บรรยากาศองค์การ จากผลการวิจัย ชี้ให้เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารการพยาบาลควรส่งเสริมให้พยาบาลประจำการมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงานและสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของพยาบาลประจำการในระดับที่สูงขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to examine achievement motive, moral reasoning, organizational climate, and transformational leadership of professional nurses; and to study relationships and predictors of transformational leadership of professional nurses working in regional hospital and medical centers. Study subjects consisted of 480 professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. Achievement Motive (McClleland, 1985), Moral Reasoning (Kohlberg, 1976) , Organizational Climate (Nursing Division, 2000), and Transformational Leadership (Avolio, Bass & Jung, 1999) were used as study conceptual framework and developed study questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with alpha of .80, .50, 95 and .93 respectively. Statistical methods of frequency, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression were used to analyze study data. Major findings were as follows : 1.There were a high level of achievement motive, transformational leadership, organizational climate, and moral reasoning of professional nurses, with mean score of 4.08, 4.03, 3.98 (ranking from 1 to 5) and 2.62 (ranking from 1 to 3) respectively. 2.Achievement motive, organizational climate, and moral reasoning were positively and significantly related to transformational leadership of professional nurses at .05 level (r= .479, 433 and .115 respectively, p < .05). 3.Factors significantly predicted transformational leadership of professional nurses were achievement motive, and organizational climate at .05 level. These predictors were accounted for 33 percents of variance (R2 = .330). The study equation was as follow: Z’Transformational leadership = .391 z Achievement motive + .329 z Organizational climate These findings indicated that nursing administrators should create achievement motive of staff nurses and create good organizational climate in order to improve transformational leadership of staff nurses.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์-
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง-
dc.subject: Achievement motivation-
dc.subject: Transformational leadership-
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม บรรยากาศองค์การ กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
dc.title.alternative: Relationships between achievement motive, moral reasoning, organizational climate, and transformational leadership of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย