DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดาศิริ วศวงศ์-
dc.contributor.author: ฉลาด คำทองสุก-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746430425-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อหามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมสำหรับป้องกันและคุ้มครองลูกจ้างเมื่อการเลิกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงาน โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบมาตรกรทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยกับอนุสัญญาและข้อแนะขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ มาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศในภูมิภาคเดียวกัน และประเทศอื่นที่มีความเจริญทางอุตสาหกรรมผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทย ยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะคุ้มครองการเลิกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงาน สมควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายและออกกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมดังนี้ 1. ควรแก้ไขประกาศ กระทรวงมหาดไทย เรื่องการคุ้มครองแรงงาน ลงวันที่ 16 เมษายน 2515 โดยไม่กำหนดเหตุเลิกจ้างและกำหนดจำนวนลูกจ้างขั้นต่ำที่นายจ้างจะเลิกจ้างในรอบระยะเวลาหนึ่งไว้ จะทำให้ใช้คุ้มครองการเลิกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงานได้ครอบคลุมทุกกรณีและมีความชัดเจนขึ้น 2. ควรเพิ่มมาตรการให้นายจ้างแจ้งการจะเลิกจ้างลูกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงานให้องค์กรลูกจ้าง เช่น คณะกรรมการลูกจ้าง สหภาพแรงงาน ถ้ามี ทราบ และนายจ้างต้องให้โอกาสลูกจ้างและองค์กรลูกจ้าง ร่วมประชุมหารือ 3. ควรเพิ่มมาตรการที่ให้นายจ้างต้องขออนุญาตต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐก่อนเลิกจ้าง และต้องอุทธรณ์คำสั่งต่อรัฐมนตรีก่อนจึงนำคดีไปสู่ศาลได้ 4. ควรเพิ่มมาตรการให้นายจ้างกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกลูกจ้างที่จะเลิกจ้างมาตรการให้นายจ้างจัดหางานให้ลูกจ้างที่จะเลิกจ้างทำตามสมควรและมาตรการให้นายจ้างทำสัญญาหรือข้อตกลงผูกพันว่าจะต้องรับลูกจ้างที่กลับเข้าทำงานก่อนบุคคลอื่น 5. ควรแก้ไขถ้อยคำ โดยใช้คำว่า ค่าชดเชย แทนคำว่าค่าชดเชยพิเศษ 6. ควรให้อำนาจเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐนำคดีไปสู่ศาลได้โดยลูกจ้างไม่ต้องร้องขอ เมื่อนายจ้างเลิกจ้างลูกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงานโดยไม่เป็นธรรม 7. เห็นสมควรออกกฎหมายจัดตั้งกองทุนค่าชดเชยโดยเรียกเก็บเงินสมทบจากนายจ้าง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study concerned Thai labour protection measure in terms of dismissal caused by redundancy and lay-off. Thai labour law was examine and compared to Europe/American law, Asia/Pacific law, as well as conventions and recommendations made by International Labour Organization (ILO) in views of dismissal caused by redundancy and lay-off. The study found that Thai labour law did not make full contribution to the attainment of employee protection in view of redundancy and lay-off. The following recommendations might be considered basic to the amendment of Thai employee protection measure: 1.Labour Protection announced by The Ministry of Interior on April 16, 1972 should be altered; the minimum number of dismissed employees in one turn of dismissal should be state and cause of dismissal should be omitted. 2.Employers who dismiss workers due to redundancy and lay-off must be required by law to inform governments and employees’ organizations so as that a meeting arranged by the employers, the dismissed employees, and workers’ organizations is hold to discuss the matter. 3.Employees could be dismissed due to redundancy and lay-off on the condition that permission to do so is granted by governments/ authorities. If not, the employers are granted by law to claim court his request/demand. 4.Additional requirements must be followed; rules/conditions must be set to screen excess employees out, job-searching services/ career-path programs must be provided, agreement to reemploy dismissed employees when it is possible must be consented by the employers. 5.Term “severance pay” should substitute for “exceeding severance pay” 6.Dissmissal can be filed to court by governments/ authorities without employees’ request if the dismissal is unfair to the dismissed employees. 7.Severance Fund should be decreeded and Social Security Fund, as opposed to the amount of sharing payment made by employers, should be altered.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การเลิกจ้างในกรณีคนล้นงาน : มาตรการป้องกันและคุ้มครองลูกจ้าง
dc.title.alternative: Dismissal in the case of redundancy and lay-off : employee protection measure
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย