Title: การพัฒนากรอบรูปแบบความร่วมมือของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนนแบบไม่เต็มคัน
Other Titles: Framework for less-than-truckload carriers collaboration
Authors: พีรนุช ชูวิทย์สกุลเลิศ
Advisors: มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Manoj.L@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การขนส่งสินค้า
การขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุก
การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์
Commercial products -- Transportation
Trucking
Business logistics
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พัฒนากรอบรูปแบบการร่วมกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนนแบบไม่เต็มคัน ให้สามารถดำเนินงานอย่างมีศักยภาพและยั่งยืน โดยอาศัยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษา ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าจำนวน 10 ราย และการตอบแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 50 ชุด จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ เพื่อมาพัฒนาเป็นกรอบรูปแบบใหม่ แล้วจึงนำมายืนยันผลอีกครั้งด้วยการจัดประชุมย่อย เพื่อนำไปสู่ข้อสรุปงานวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กรอบรูปแบบสำหรับการรวมกลุ่มของผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนน แบบไม่เต็มคัน มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ ในมิติที่ 1 รูปแบบทางธุรกิจ มีเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกสมาชิกที่ชัดเจน จัดตั้งบริษัทกลางอย่างเป็นทางการ ลงนามในสัญญาเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร สมาชิกมีลักษณะและรูปแบบการให้บริการที่ไม่ทับซ้อน มีความสัมพันธ์สนิทสนมกัน มิติที่ 2 กระบวนการทางธุรกิจ บริษัทกลางกำหนดมาตรฐานในการบริหารและดำเนินงานอย่างชัดเจนให้สมาชิกทุกรายปฏิบัติตาม มีการกำหนดขอบเขตความรับผิดชอบและมีหลักฐานในการตรวจสอบย้อนหลังได้ มิติที่ 3 กระบวนการทางการเงิน มีการจัดเก็บและกระจายรายได้ที่ชัดเจน มีมาตรฐานราคากลาง ที่สมาชิกทุกรายสามารถนำไปเสนอขายได้ทันที มีความโปร่งใสและสามารถตรวจสอบได้ มิติที่ 4 กระบวนการปฏิบัติการควบคุมให้มีมาตรฐานการในบริการเดียวกัน รายงานผลและประสานงานผ่านระบบสารสนเทศให้การทำงานเป็นไปด้วยความสะดวก รวดเร็ว กรอบรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะประสบความสำเร็จได้ เมื่อสมาชิกผู้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของการรวมกลุ่ม มีจุดยืนร่วมกัน พร้อมจะพัฒนาโครงข่ายการบริการให้เติบโตไปพร้อมกัน มากกว่าการพิจารณาในเรื่องของผลตอบแทนเพียงอย่างเดียว การรวมกลุ่มจะยั่งยืนได้เมื่อผู้ประกอบการลดความขัดแย้งในเรื่องของการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ ก่อให้เกิดความไว้เนื้อเชื่อใจกันในกลุ่มสมาชิกผู้เข้าร่วม
Other Abstract: To develop the existing collaborative framework. The research collated and analyzed data from in-depth interview of 10 less- than-truckload carriers and 50 questionnaires. The resulting corroboration framework was then be presented to focus group meeting, who then rectified and summarized the proper collaborative framework. The results from the study indicated that the proper framework can be described in 4 dimensions. The first dimension is the Business Model. We have to provide specific standard qualifications for members such as product attributes, type of transportation, etc. A central company must be officially formed as a corporation and formally making an agreement. Members must have close relationships and common visions or same working policy. Moreover, there must not be overlapping route and services among members. The second dimension is Business Process. All business procedures ought to have clear standard administration and operation, including stipulated scope of service and responsibilities, which all procedures must be obviously recorded on tracking system. The third dimension is Financial Process, which involves all financial transactions such as income collection, profit distribution, credit duration. In order to ensure transparency and fairness, all financial procedures must be expressly recorded in tracking system as well. The fourth dimension is Operation Process, whose aim is to set standard service level and guidelines. Developed framework will be successful when members share the same vision and stand on a common ground, willing to concurrently grown up. Members concentrate on enlarging service areas or service levels. To endure collaboration, carriers should reduce the conflict of benefit which could help to increase the trust among members.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (สหสาขาวิชา)
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37623
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1176
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1176
Type: Thesis