https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37631
Title: | ระบบสนับสนุนการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถแบบเปิด |
Other Titles: | Decision support system for open vehicle routing problem |
Authors: | อรประไพ จารุพัฒน์ |
Advisors: | ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | paveena.c@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การขนส่งสินค้า เส้นทางรถบรรทุก ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ Commercial products -- Transportation Trucks -- Routes Decision support systems |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นำเสนอระบบสนับสนุนการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถแบบเปิด โดยปัญหาเส้นทางขนส่งในงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการขนส่งแบบต่อเนื่องที่มีทั้งการรับและส่งสินค้าได้ตลอดเส้นทาง รถขนส่งไม่จำเป็นจะต้องย้อนกลับมายังจุดปล่อยรถ และสามารถหยุดที่จุดสุดท้ายของเที่ยวเพื่อเริ่มงานรอบใหม่ได้ งานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ 1. การนำเสนอฮิวริสติกสำหรับการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถแบบเปิดเพื่อลดต้นทุนการขนส่ง และ 2. การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศ สำหรับฮิวริสติกที่นำเสนอแบ่งการทำงานเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการเลือกความต้องการขนส่งสินค้า โดยพิจารณาจากความเร่งด่วนของงานที่มีกำหนดส่งมอบเร็วสุด และขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถด้วยวิธีการ Insertion heuristic ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดความจุรถขนส่งและเวลากำหนดรับส่งสินค้า คุณภาพคำตอบจากฮิวริสติกที่นำเสนอให้ถูกประเมินใน 2 ประเด็นคือ การเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนขนส่งที่ได้จากการจัดเส้นทางแบบปิดกับแบบเปิด และการจัดเส้นทางด้วยฮิวริสติกวิธีการ Insertion กับวิธีการ Nearest neighbor ซึ่งเป็นวิธีทั่วไปที่นิยมใช้แก้ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ ผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบในประเด็นแรกพบว่า การจัดเส้นทางแบบเปิดมีความเหมาะสมกับลักษณะปัญหาวิจัยที่เป็นการขนส่งระยะทางไกล ซึ่งสามารถลดต้นทุนขนส่งลงโดยเฉลี่ย 28% และการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถแบบเปิดด้วยวิธี Insertion heuristic ที่นำเสนอนั้นให้ค่าคำตอบที่ดีกว่าและต้นทุนการขนส่งต่ำกว่าโดยเฉลี่ย 4% ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ให้ค่าต้นทุนที่ต่ำกว่าทุกลักษณะของตัวอย่างการขนส่งที่สร้างขึ้นจากความต้องการขนส่งจริง ส่งผลให้ฮิวริสติกที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการลดต้นทุนการขนส่งของปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถแบบเปิด ส่วนที่ 2 ของงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างฐานข้อมูลและหน้าจอการใช้งานระบบ เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถทำงานได้อย่างง่ายและรวดเร็ว |
Other Abstract: | This research proposes a decision support system for open vehicle routing problem. What can be found in this research is continuous transportation when there are both pickup and delivery of goods along the whole routes of trucks and each vehicle is not required to return to the depot after servicing to the last customer. They can stop at the end of the trip before starting a subsequent route. This research consists of two parts which are heuristic development and information systems design. Firstly, the proposed heuristic for open vehicle routing is designed to minimize the transportation cost which composes of two steps. The first step is to select transportation requirements based on urgency of delivery while the second step is to construct routes by Insertion heuristic method under loading capacity and time constraints. Two computational experiments are done to evaluate the quality of the heuristic. The first experiment is comparing the transportation cost between open loop routing and closed loop routing. The second experiment is comparing two common methods for route construction, Insertion Method and Nearest Neighbor Method. The result shows that the open vehicle routing is more suitable to the problem which is characterized by transporting in remote areas. This method reduces the cost by 28% on average. Moreover, Insertion heuristic provides better answers compared to the other solutions and it even decreases the transportation cost by 4% on average. The results yield lower cost in all characteristics of all transportation samples, based on actual transportation needs. This leads to the improved heuristic as it reduces the transportation cost of the open vehicle routing. Secondly, this research shows the information systems that support decision making routes; this part consists of database structure and user-friendly interface. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37631 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1181 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1181 |
Type: | Thesis |