https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37646
Title: | ระบบจัดการโครงแบบสำหรับการสนับสนุนบริการตามมาตรฐานไอทิล |
Other Titles: | A configuration management system for service support based on ITIL standard |
Authors: | นพดล สิทธิเดชพร |
Advisors: | ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yachai.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การจัดการโครงแบบซอฟต์แวร์ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ -- การจัดการ Software configuration management Information technology -- Management |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ทุกองค์กรไอทีต่างมีสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างพื้นฐานทางไอทีของตนเอง สิ่งสำคัญคือการรักษาสารสนเทศเหล่านั้นให้เป็นปัจจุบัน การจัดการโครงแบบหรือซีเอ็มเป็นกระบวนการหนึ่งในหนังสือการสนับสนุนบริการของกรอบงานไอทิล ซึ่งมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อจัดเตรียมรายละเอียดที่เป็นปัจจุบันและเชื่อถือได้ของโครงสร้างพื้นฐานไอที ได้แก่ ข้อมูลชิ้นส่วนโครงแบบหรือซีไอ รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างซีไอกับซีไออื่นๆ ซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานของการประเมินผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างพื้นฐานไอทีเมื่อเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับซีไอหนึ่งๆ โดยรายละเอียดทั้งหมดเกี่ยวกับซีไอจะถูกจัดเก็บอยู่ในฐานข้อมูลการจัดการโครงแบบหรือซีเอ็มดีบี งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาระบบจัดการโครงแบบโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บเซอร์วิส เพื่อช่วยให้องค์กรสามารถบริหารสารสนเทศโครงแบบและเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลโครงแบบกับกระบวนการอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องได้โดยไม่ขึ้นกับแพลทฟอร์ม ทำให้งานบริการไอทีเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | Every IT organization has its IT infrastructure information. Keeping these information up-to-date is important. Configuration Management (CM) constitutes a process in the Service Support book of ITIL framework. The objective of the CM process is to provide up-to-date and reliable details about IT infrastructure, including configuration item (CI) data, as well as the relationships among configuration items. These relationships provide the basis of impact assessment for IT infrastructure when a particular CI is changed. Typically, all the information related to CIs is stored in a Configuration Management Database or CMDB. This research applies web service technology to developing a platform-independent configuration management system that would enable an organization to manage its configuration information and to share the configuration data among relevant processes, resulting in efficient IT services. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37646 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1327 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1327 |
Type: | Thesis |