https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3771
Title: | การเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Political information exposure and participation in political activities of people in Bangkok |
Authors: | นิลุบล ใจอ่อนน้อม, 2513- |
Advisors: | พัชนี เชยจรรยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเปิดรับข่าวสาร การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมือง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและความเข้าใจวิธีการเลือกตั้งแบบใหม่ โดยทำการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 420 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย T-test One-way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมืองจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลในระดับปานกลาง โดยระดับการเปิดรับแตกต่างกันตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และอาชีพ ส่วนการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในภาพรวมนั้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีส่วนร่วมในระดับต่ำ โดยระดับการมีส่วนร่วมแตกต่างกันตามระดับการศึกษา และในส่วนของระดับความเข้าใจวิธีการเลือกตั้งแบบใหม่ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยแตกต่างกันตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และอาชีพ นอกจากนี้การเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและความเข้าใจวิธีการเลือกตั้งแบบใหม่ ในขณะที่ความเข้าใจวิธีการเลือกตั้งแบบใหม่นั้นไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this research were to study the correlations of political information exposure, understanding of new method of election and people participation in political activities questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 420 samples. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were that exposure to political information from mass media and personal media found to be at the moderate level. Age, educational attainment, income and occupation were variables affecting the exposure. The politcal participation was found to be low, educational attainment was found to be significantly variabel affecting samples' level of political participation. The understanding of the new election method was found to be at the moderate level which significantly variables affecting samples' level were age, educational attainment,income and occupation. Political media exposure was related to political participation and understanding of new method of election. However the understanding of new method of election was not related to political participation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3771 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.329 |
ISBN: | 9741310854 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.329 |
Type: | Thesis |