DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเทพ กลชาญวิทย์-
dc.contributor.author: รัตติกร ชนะตรีรัตนพันธุ์, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2548-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745329541-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548en
dc.description.abstract: ผู้ป่วยปวดท้องชนิดไม่มีแผลพบว่ามีความผิดปกติของการทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารส่วนต้นหลังการรับประทานอาหาร การรักษาการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรมีผลต่อการทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารหรือไม่ยังไม่เป็นที่ทราบแน่ชัด งานวิจัยนี้จึงต้องการศึกษาผลของการกำจัดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรต่อการทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารส่วนต้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง gastric accommodation ในผู้ป่วยปวดท้องชนิดไม่มีแผลที่มีการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไร ระเบียบวิธีวิจัย : ผู้ป่วยปวดท้องชนิดไม่มีแผลที่มีการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไร 10 คน เป็นชาย 5 คน หญิง 5 คน อายุเฉลี่ยประมาณ 37 ปี ได้รับการตรวจการทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารส่วนต้นก่อนและหลังการกำจัดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรที่ระยะเวลา 3 เดือน ด้วยวิธี gastric barostat โดยการวัดปริมาตรของบอลลูนที่เปลี่ยนไปหลังการรับประทานอาหารเหลว (Ensure)เปรียบเทียบกับขณะอดอาหาร และประเมินการรับรู้ต่อการขยายตัวของกระเพาะอาหารด้วยบอลลูนระหว่างที่ทำการศึกษา รวมทั้งอาการของผู้ป่วยโดยรวมเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังรักษาการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไร ผลการวิจัย : ก่อนการกำจัดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรพบมีการเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาตรกระเพาะอาหารหลังการรับประทานอาหาร 141+-52 มิลลิลิตร หรือคิดเป็น 41+-18% ของปริมาตรกระเพาะเดิมขณะอดอาหาร ภายหลังการกำจัดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรปริมาตรกระเพาะหลังรับประทานอาหาร เพิ่มขึ้น 229+-48 มิลลิลิตร หรือคิดเป็น 99+-23% ของปริมาตรกระเพาะเดิมขณะอดอาหาร ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มขึ้นของgastric accommodation อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P<0.05) แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างของ gastric compliance รวมทั้งการรับรู้ต่อการขยายตัวของกระเพาะอาหารด้วยบอลลูน สรุป : การรักษาการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรทำให้การทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารส่วนต้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง gastric accommodation ดีขึ้น ในผู้ป่วยปวดท้องชนิดไม่มีแผลen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Background: Impaired gastric accommodation has been reported in functional dyspepsia. Effects of H. pylori eradication on proximal gastric functions in patients with functional dyspepsia have not been well explored. Therefore, the aim of this study was to determine effects of H. pylori eradication on proximal gastric motor functions in patients with H. pylori associated functional dyspepsia. Patients and Methods: Ten functional dyspepsia patients (5 M, 5 F, age 37 +- 2.2 years, mean +- SEM) with H. pylori infection underwent a barostat study before and 3 months after H. pylori eradication. Barostat study was performed using an electronic barostat and a silicone manometric catheter incorporated with a 1,200 ml polyethylene bag. Compliance and perception of the proximal stomach were studied by 2-24 mmHg slow ramp distentions. Gastric perception such as nausea, fullness, and pain symptoms were scored during slow ramp distentions using a seven points Likert scale (0-6). Gastric accommodation was evaluated by continuous distention of the proximal stomach at 2 mmHg above the MDP for 90 min with a 200 ml liquid caloric meal (Ensure 212 kCl, 14.1% protein, 22% fat, 63.9% carbohydrate) given at the 30th min. Gastric accommodation was expresses as the percent increase of proximal gastric volume induced by the meal compared to mean volume during basal period. Results: Before H.pylori eradication, the proximal stomach volume after meal increased 141 +- 52 ml (41 +- 18% change). After H.pylori eradication, the volume increases of proximal stomach relaxation induced by meals were 229 +- 48 ml (99 +- 23 % change), which were significantly increased compared to before the eradication (p<0.05). There were no significant difference of the gastric compliance, and gastric perception (first sensation and threshold of discomfort), evaluated before and after H. pylori eradication (p>0.05). There were significant improvement in global dyspeptic symptoms after H. pylori eradication. In conclusions: H. pylori eradication improves gastric accommodation and global dyspeptic symptoms in functional dyspepsia patients without significant change of gastric compliance, and gastric perception in response to mechanical distension. This result suggests that H. pylori infection might be associated with impaired gastric accommodation found in functional dyspepsia patientsen
dc.language.isothen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1109-
dc.subject: ระบบกระเพาะอาหารและลำไส้ -- โรคen
dc.subject: เฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโลไรen
dc.subject: กระเพาะอาหารen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลของการกำจัดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรต่อการทำงานของกระเพาะอาหารส่วนต้นในผู้ป่วยปวดท้องชนิดไม่มีแผลที่มีการติดเชื้อเฮลิโคแบคเตอร์ไพโรไรen
dc.title.alternative: Effect of helicobacter pylori eradication on proximal gastric function in helicobacter pylori associated functional dyspepsia patientsen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: อายุรศาสตร์en
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Sutep.G@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2005.1109-