https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38020
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | จุรีรัตน์ ประยูรฉัตรพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746359614 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรของผู้ขับขี่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการพิจารณาสาเหตุของปัญหาบนพื้นฐานงานวิจัยที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ในเชิงกฎหมาย จากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาดังกล่าวเกิดจากข้อบกพร่องเกี่ยวกับด้านกฎหมาย 4 ประการ ซึ่งสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ด้านบทบัญญัติกฎหมาย ปัจจุบันนี้การลงโทษอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ตำเกินไป ทั้งที่อัตราโทษขั้นสูงที่กำหนดไว้นั้นได้กำหนดในอัตราที่สูงพอสมควร จึงจำเป็นต้องปรับปรุงการใช้ดุลยพินิจในการลงโทษของพนักงานสอบสวน นอกจากนี้ควรเพิ่มมาตรการบังคับผู้ขับขี่ที่กระทำผิดต้องเข้ารับการอบรมใหม่ และให้นำมาตรการเพิกถอนใบอนุญาตขับขี่มาคับคับให้กว้างขวางกว่าในปัจจุบัน อนึ่ง ควรมีการทบทวนแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติจราจรทางบก พ.ศ. 2522 และฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ให้มีความชัดเจน สมบูรณ์ และทันสมัยเหมาะสมกับสภาพการจราจรในปัจจุบัน 2.ด้านผู้บังคับใช้กฎหมาย หรือตำรวจจราจร ยังขาดการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมความรู้ที่จำเป็นในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ตำรวจจราจรจะต้องได้รับการศึกษาอบรมเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและเทคนิคกาจัดการจราจร และควรกำหนดสายงานเฉพาะการในองค์กรตำรวจ ต้องมีมาตรการกำกับตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของตำรวจจราจรให้บังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างเคร่งครัด และให้สิทธิประโยชน์แก่ตำรวจจราจรด้วยความเป็นธรรม 3.ด้านผู้ขับขี่ ผู้ขับขี่ส่วนมากมีความรู้กฎจราจรอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ซึ่งควรแก้ไขปรับปรุงมาตรฐานโรงเรียนสอนขับรถ และมาตรฐานการสอบใบอนุญาตขับขี่ รวมทั้งควรสร้างระบบการตรวจสอบภายหลังได้รับใบอนุญาตขับขี่โดยนำมาตรการตัดคะแนนมาบังคับใช้ นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาที่สำคัญอีกประการหนึ่ง คือการขาดความตระหนักของผู้ขับขี่ ซึ่งรัฐบาลจะต้องทำการรณรงค์ และประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อให้ผู้ขับขี่เกิดความตระหนักในการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจร 4.ด้านสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม สังคมไทยมีลักษณะสังคมที่เอื้อให้ผู้ขับขี่ฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจร เช่นมีค่านิยมในการให้สินน้ำใจเมื่อกระทำผิด หรือการให้ความช่วยเหลือพวกพ้องเมือกระทำผิด รวมทั้งสภาพปัญหาการจราจรก็เป็นอีกปัจจัยหนึ่งที่มีอิทธิพลทำให้ผู้ขับขี่ฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจร ดังนั้นจึงต้องแก้ไขค่านิยมของสังคมไทยและสิ่งแวดล้อมอื่น ๆ ด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The thesis is research for solving problems on traffic laws violation by drivers in Bangkok. The causes of the problems based on some reliable research and in term of law, all of these causes result from four defects, each of defect czn be solved by the legal measures as following : 1.Provisions of Law The penalty is too lenient to control the drivers behavior. As matter of fact the rate of penalty is quite high so the exercise of the discretion of penalty of officers should be improved with a reasonable standard. In addition, the measure of revocation the driver’s license and re-education program are necessary. Furthermore. The Land Traffic Act B.E.2522 should be improved and modified to comply with the present traffic situation. 2.The Law Enforcement Authority and Traffic Police The lack of providing the necessary studies programs in order to develop and enhance the experience of the authority and traffic polices to perform their duties. This problem can be solved by promoting training program for traffic polices as well as the personel policy should be reorganized. Furthermore there should be a certain measure in supervision the performance of duties on law enforcement of traffic polices. However the legal fringe benefit must be created and provided to the traffic polices. 3.The Drivers Most of drivers lack of the knowledge of the traffic laws. It should be improved the higher driving standard of driving schools in the same time it must be strict in issuing the driving license to every new driver. In addition, the follow-up program after issuing the driving license must be strictly enforced for example the Point System must be regulated and strictly enforced. Moreover. some of the drivers are without the social awareness, so the government must campaign and create the public relations program to promote the social awareness of the drivers. 4.Social and Environmental Factors There are several reasons to support the drivers to violate the traffic laws for instance sometimes secretly bribe to traffic polices or favoritism could be done. However traffic Jam is also another reason to weaken the law enforcement. So the social value and environmental factors must be immediately improved. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การแก้ไขปัญหาการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรของผู้ขับขี่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Solving problems on traffic laws violation by drivers in Bangkok | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |