DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: สายพิณ พุทธิสาร, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2543-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741309805-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีไทย และปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกวดวงดนตรีไทย ถ้วยพระราชทาน สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกวดวงดนตรีไทยในปี 2538-2542 รวม 8 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาศิลปศึกษา ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมและนักเรียนที่ร่วมกิจกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างแบบสังเกตและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การเตรียมการจัดกิจกรรม โรงเรียนดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมโดยจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการและโครงการ โดยครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเป็นผู้เขียนโครงการ มีการประสานงานในการอำนวยความสะดวกด้านอาคารสถานที่ มีการเชิญวิทยากรพิเศษ และศิษย์เก่าเพื่อช่วยในการจัดกิจกรรม งบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรม ได้รับจากเงินบำรุงการศึกษาและเงินสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมประชาสัมพันธ์การรับสมัครสมาชิกกับนักเรียนในห้องเรียน นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษด้านดนตรีไทย ปัญหาที่พบในการเตรียมการจัดกิจกรรม คือ สถานที่ฝึกซ้อมไม่เหมาะสม ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญและงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า มีการปฐมนิเทศสมาชิก สำหรับคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานประกอบด้วยคณะกรรมการครูที่ได้จากการแต่งตั้งและคณะกรรมการนักเรียนที่ได้จากการเลือกตั้ง ร่วมกันวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่จัดให้กับนักเรียน ได้แก่ กิจกรรมฝึกซ้อมเพื่อประกวด ร่วมกิจกรรมภายในโรงเรียน กิจกรรมบริการชุมชนโดยใช้เวลาเย็นหลังเลิกเรียนและเวลาเช้าก่อนเข้าแถวเป็นเวลาฝึกซ้อม แนวการจัดกิจกรรมมุ่งส่งเสริมความถนัดพัฒนาความสามารถ ส่งเสริมทักษะและสร้างโอกาสในการเรียนต่อ ลักษณะการฝึกซ้อมมีทั้งการฝึกซ้อมทักษะและฝึกซ้อมร่วมวง ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมดูและการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างใกล้ชิด ผู้บริหารติดตามการจัดกิจกรรมจากรายงานผลการจัดกิจกรรมและการเยี่ยมเยียนให้ขวัญกำลังใจ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ มีเวลาฝึกซ้อมน้อย ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมและนักเรียนร่วมกันอภิปรายและจัดทำเอกสารรายงานผลการจัดกิจกรรมเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นกิจกรรม ปัญหาในการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม คือ ไม่มีการบัณทึกผลการประเมินเป็๋นลายลักษณ์อักษร การรายงานผลการจัดกิจกรรมล่าช้าและจัดทำไม่สม่ำเสมอen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the activity organization and the problems of Thai classical music co-curricular activities in the secondary schools holding Her Royal Highness Princess Sirinthorn's Cup Award in Thai classical music band. The population were eight secondary schools under the Department of General Education awarded in Thai classical music band in 1995 to 1999. The obtained data were from administrators, art education head teachers, activity advisory teachers and students participated in such activities. Research instruments were consisted of semi-structured interview form, observation form and document study form. The data were statisticaly analyzed by means of content analysis method and presented in table with description. The analytical result showed that the activities were organized with the operational plans and project. The projects were drawn by activity advisory teachers with the coordination provided for the facilitation of the buildings and sites. The special experts as well as alumni were invited to join the activities with the budget provided for the activity organization obtained from the educational supports and from the Parents and Teachers Association. The membership application was publicized by the activity advisory teachers to students in classrooms. Most participating students were having talents in the field of Thai classical music, however, the problems found in the activity organization were dealing with the unsuitability of the practicing places, the shortage of the experts and the lack of budget. For the activity organization, the members orientation was available, for the organized committee consisting of the appointed teachers committee and elected students committee was conducted for the mutual activity organization planning. The activities conducted for students were the practicing activities for the contest, joining for the school activities, community service activities, all these were done after the school hours in the evening and in the morning beforethe flag salutation for the practicing which the activity organization approach was intended for the promotion of dexterity, ability development, skill enhancement and the creation of the opportunity for further study. The natures of practice were for individual skill practicing and band practicing. The activity advisory teachers took good care of the activity organization which was monitored closely by the administrators through the performance reports of the activity organization and the visitation to provide them the morale and will power. Nevertheless, the problem was the insufficient time of practice. For the evaluation of the activity organization, the activity advisory teachers, in cooperation with students, discussed and prepared the documentary report of the activity organization performance when all the activities were over. The problems of the activity organization evaluation were, was no written activity organization evaluation performance recording, the tardiness and inconsistency of the activityorganization performance reportingen
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.437-
dc.subject: กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรen
dc.subject: ดนตรีไทยen
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาen
dc.title: การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรดนตรีไทย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลการประกวดวงดนตรีไทยถ้วยพระราชทาน สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารีen
dc.title.alternative: A study of the organization of Thai classical music co-curricular activities in secondary schools under the Department of General Education : a case study of schools holding her Royal Highness Princess Sirinthorn's Cup Award in Thai classical banden
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตรen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Permkiet.K@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2000.437-