https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3978
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพ สำหรับอาจารย์ วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | A proposed model of career development for nursing teachers of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | วิจิตรา ปัญญาชัย, 2504- |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | weerawat.u@chula.ac.th Paranrai.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพัฒนาอาชีพ อาชีพ อาจารย์พยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพ สำหรับอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ อาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาลระดับ 3-8 จำนวน 619 คน จากวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 26 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์การพัฒนาอาชีพอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล รวมทั้งแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายเพื่อนนำผลมาเป็นพื้นฐานในการสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพ ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ โดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ รูปแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพสำหรับอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาลจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยส่วนสำคัญ 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 องค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาอาชีพและการกำหนดสมรรถนะที่ต้องพัฒนาของอาจารย์ และส่วนที่ 2 การออกแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพสำหรับอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล โดยองค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาอาชีพประกอบด้วย (1) ความต้องการของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข วิชาชีพพยาบาล และสังคม เกี่ยวกับทักษะงานที่ต้องการ (2) เส้นทางอาชีพ (3) ทักษะงานที่ต้องพัฒนาและความต้องการการพัฒนาอาชีพ ส่วนสมรรถนะที่ต้องพัฒนาประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 9 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) การจัดการเรียนการสอน 2) การวิจัยและพัฒนาความรู้ 3) การเขียนเอกสารวิชาการและตำรา 4) การให้บริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 5) กิจกรรมนักศึกษาและการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม 6) การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา 7) พฤติกรรมการทำงานร่วมกัน 8) การบริหารงานของกลุ่มสมาชิกที่มีระยะสมบูรณ์และกลุ่มที่ปรึกษา และ 9) การบริหารวิทยาลัยของกลุ่มผู้อุปถัมภ์ สำหรับการออกแบบการพัฒนาอาชีพสำหรับอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล ประกอบด้วยเป้าหมาย แนวทาง และวิธีการพัฒนาอาชีพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to propose the model of career development for nursing teachers of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The subjects were 619 nursing techers, level 3rd-8th from 26 nursing colleges. Career development quationnaire and interviewing forms, as well as documentary analysis forms were used as research instruments. The descriptive statistics was used for data analysis which are used as basic information to develope the career development model. The model was verified by asking the experts' opinions concerning with appropriateness and practicability of the model's application. It is proposed that the model of career development for nursing teachers comprises 2 main parts. The first part concludes the career development factors and the requirement of career competencies that nursing teachers have to be developed. The second part consists of the design of the career development approaches. The career development factors consists of 3 factors; (1) the needs of career skills required by Barommaratchanok Institute, nursing professionals and societies, (2) the career paths and (3) the career skills that have to be developed as well as career development needs. According to the competencies that need to be developed, it consists of 9 factors; (1) instructional arrangement; (2) research and academic development; (3) text and article writing; (4) academic social services; (5) student's affairs, art and cultural promotion; (6) academic quality assurance; (7) team working behavior; (8) administration of the fully memberships and the mentors and (9) oganizational administration of the sponsors. The design of the career development approaches consists of 3 factors: the goal setting, the career paths and the approaches of career development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3978 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.421 |
ISBN: | 9741302312 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.421 |
Type: | Thesis |