https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/39872
Title: | แนวโน้มการนิเทศการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า พ.ศ. 2547 |
Other Titles: | Trends of educational supervision at the secondary education level in the next decade, B.E. 2547 |
Authors: | จรัสนภา สุดานิช ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการนิเทศการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า พ.ศ. 2547 โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มประชากรคือ ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนที่ทำหน้าที่นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนใน 5 สังกัดการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วีการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวโน้มด้านนโยบายของรัฐเน้นการติดตามและประเมินผล การส่งเสริมให้โรงเรียนนิเทศตนเองส่งเสริมให้ประสานร่วมมือกันระหว่างการนิเทศภายนอกและภายในโรงเรียน ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ส่งเสริมด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรและด้านงบประมาณมากยิ่งขึ้น แนวโน้มด้านรูปแบบและวิธีการนิเทศการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบจะเป็นการนิเทศทางอ้อมโดยใช้สื่อต่าง ๆ วิธีการผู้นิเทศจากภายนอกเป็นผู้ให้ความรู้ ประสานร่วมมือกับบุคลากรในโรงเรียน และเป็นการนิเทศเฉพาะเรื่อง เฉพาะวิชาการกว่าเรื่องทั่ว ๆ ไป แนวโน้มอิทธิพลของสื่อและเทคโนโลยี ทำให้การนิเทศการศึกษาสะดวก รวดเร็วโดยบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปประเภทวิดิทัศน์และคอมพิวเตอร์จะมีบทบาทมากขึ้น ทำให้กิจกรรมการนิเทศเปลี่ยนแปลงไปและมีผลต่อหลักสูตรการสอน โดยสื่อและเทคโนโลยีจะเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้การนิเทศการศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพแต่ไม่สามารถจะแทนที่ผู้นิเทศได้ แนวโน้มบทบาทผู้นิเทศการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ต้องเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ ศึกษา ค้นคว้า วิจัย และเผยแพร่วิทยาการด้านนิเทศการศึกษา ต้องเป็นผู้ประสานงาน เป็นตัวแทนกรมฯ ติดตามประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน เป็นผู้สร้างขวัญ กำลังใจแก่ครู ทำงานร่วมกับครูอย่างเป็นประชาธิปไตยส่งเสริมให้มีโรงเรียนต้นแบบและครูแม่แบบ ขณะเดียวกันต้องเข้าใจงานของโรงเรียนทั้งระบบและทำงานกับบุคลากรของโรงเรียนทุกระดับ นอกจากนี้พบว่าศึกษานิเทศก์จะมีบทบาทกับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนพบว่าต้องเข้าใจหลักสูตรและการใช้หลักสูตร สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ครูและส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนที่เป็นระบบ ครูผู้สอนที่ทำหน้าที่นิเทศมีหน้าที่ติดตามวิทยาการใหม่ ๆ เพื่อช่วยเหลือเพื่อนครูพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน แนวโน้มปัญหาการนิเทศการศึกษาพบว่า หน่วยงานไม่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติอย่างจริงจัง หน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์มีหลายสังกัดทำให้ขาดเอกภาพ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนเครื่องมือและปัญหาการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ปัญหาที่ผู้นิเทศก้าวไม่ทันการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมและผู้รับการนิเทศไม่ยอมรับการนิเทศปัญหาที่ศึกษานิเทศก์ต้องทำงานหลายอย่างที่ไม่ใช่หน้าที่ของตน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study trends of educational supervision at the secondary education level in the next decade, B.E. 2547. The Delphi Technique was used for this research. The population were supervisors, administrators and teachers responsible for supervision in schools under 5 jurisdiction. The obtained data were then analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: Trends of government policy would emphasize on follow up and evaluation. Schools would be supported to implement self-directed supervision. There would be support of coordinating and collaborating both within schools and out of schools, development of supervisors, personnel and budget matter. Trends of style and strategy of educational supervision would be changed to indirect method by integrating various medias. The external supervisor would educate and coordinate the school staff, emphasize on special subject rather than general subject. Trends of influence of medias and technology. Medias and technology would ease and accelerate the educational supervision. The role of packaged lesson such as video and computer would become vital and affect in the changes of curriculum and supervisional activities. However, medias and technology could be means of achieving effective supervision but they could not replace the supervisors. Trends of supervisors’ role. Supervisors must be leader in academy, study, discover, conduct research and disseminate knowledge of educational supervision. Besides, supervisors should act as coordinator, be representative of Department. follow up and evaluate the achievement of school performances, encourage and support teachers morally. Besides, supervisors should collaboratively work with teachers in a democratic practice, support the establishment of model schools and teachers. Likewise, supervisors should apprehend the function of school system and work simultaneously with other people in all level. Supervisors would be more empowered in small schools rather than in bigschools Regarding the school administrator, the study found that the school administrators should be able to understand curriculum and to implement the curriculum. Besides, he should be able to encourage and support teachers morally as well as promote the supervision within school systematically. Teachers responsible for supervision should be under an obligation to pursue new technologies in order to assist other teachers in developing teaching and studying skills. Trends of problems of educational supervision. The study found that the concerned organizations had not implemented the policy strictly. The Supervisory Unit were under several jurisdiction and consequently resulted in the loss of unity. There were problems of shortage of equipment. Budget allocation. inefficiency of supervisory teachers to follow social change, unacceptance of supervision of recipients and the inefficiency of supervision due to several duties under supervisory teachers’ responsibilities. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/39872 |
ISBN: | 9746331469 |
Type: | Thesis |