DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุปรีชา หิรัญโร-
dc.contributor.author: อำนาจ สุกใส-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2540-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746391267-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความเป็นอยู่ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ตลอดจนปัญหาด้านที่อยู่อาศัยของพนักงานองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ เพื่อหาแนวทางในการจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัย โดยทำการศึกษาพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในส่วนงานเดินรถ เฉพาะพนักงานขับรถ และพนักงานเก็บค่าโดยสาร ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ต่างจังหวัด และไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง ต้องเช่าอยู่อาศัยในบ้านเช่าคุณภาพต่ำ เช่น บ้านแถวชั้นเดียว หรือบ้านพักอาศัยในชุมชนแออัด สภาพเศรษฐกิจของแต่ละบุคคล หรือครอบครัว ส่วนใหญ่พอมีเงินเหลือเก็บบ้าง พนักงานขับรถ และเก็บค่าโดยสารส่วนใหญ่ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันมีทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้แหล่งงาน หากเป็นความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต ส่วนใหญ่เลือกปัจจัยด้านราคากล่าวคือ เป็นราคาที่ตนเองสามารถจ่ายได้เป็นหลัก สำหรับในเรื่องของที่อยู่อาศัยสวัสดิการ พนักงานต้องการสวัสดิการแบบเช่าซื้อและผ่อนระยะยาวมากที่สุด มีทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้ที่ทำงาน โดยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการบ้านลักษณะบ้านเดี่ยว และทาวน์เฮ้าส์ ความสามารถในการผ่อนชำระส่วนใหญ่มีประมาณ 1,000-1,500 บาทต่อเดือน ด้วยทรัพยากรอันจำกัดของ ขสมก. การจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยให้กับพนักงานจึงมีแนวทางที่พอจะเป็นไปได้ตามความเหมาะสมหลายทางเช่น การจัดที่พักให้เช่าในรูปแบบแฟลต เป็นการร่วมมือกับการเคหะแห่งชาติในการเช่าที่ดินจากหน่วยงานราชการ หรือรัฐวิสาหกิจเพื่อจัดสร้างที่พักอาศัยให้เช่า และการร่วมมือกับเอกชนในทำนองเดียวกันกับการเคหะแห่งชาติ เป็นต้น ซึ่งแนวทางดังกล่าวเป็นกรณีที่เป็นไปได้ ทั้งในแง่ขององค์กรและตัวพนักงานเอง เนื่องจากพนักงานไม่มีความสามารถในการชำระพอที่จะซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเองได้ในขณะนี้ ประกอบกับองค์กรก็มีทรัพยากรอันจำกัดและไม่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอ อย่างไรก็ตามหากการจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยไม่ว่าจะเป็นในรูปแบบใด เป็นสิ่งสำคัญต่อการดำรงชีวิต เป็นการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจก่อให้เกิดจิตใจที่มุ่งมั่นทำงานเพื่อพัฒนาองค์กรแล้ว ในอนาคตน่าจะมีการวางนโยบายเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นลำดับต้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research are to study the living condition, economic and social life including problems on housing of the employee of the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority, in order to seek an approach to the arrangement of housing welfare, by making study on employees at operational levels of the Bus Operation Section, particularly on bus drivers, and fare collectors. Research results revealed that majority of the employees are having their original domicile in upcountry provinces, and does not have their own housing, must reside in inferior quality rented houses, such as, room in one storey row of houses, or housing in slum areas. Economic situation for each individual or family, most have some money saved. Majority of bus drivers and fare collectors preferred to have living quarters close to their place of work. On their desires for permanent housing, most were paying attention mainly on factor of pricing whether it is within their ability to make payment. Most employee would preferred housing their place of work. Most employee want a single house or a townhouse style, but their ability to pay, of most of these employee shall be at approximately 1,000-1,500 Bath per month. With limited resources available to BMTA several approaches possible on arrangement of appropriate housings for employees are to obtain co-operation from National Housing Authority to provide rented rooms of apartment type, by renting land from other government organization to build such housings for rent and to seek co-operation from private sectors in the same manner as with the National Housing Authority. Such approaches are feasible both in the cases of the authority and of the employees themselves, due to the fact that employees are not able to afford to pay for their own housing, also with the limited resources and low budgets of BMTA. However, housing welfare of any type are to remain a major factor of their living, to promote their morale and encourage their spirits in their efforts to perform duties for the development of the development of the organization, housing planning should be placed at first priority in future policy planning on welfare for employees
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: สวัสดิการลูกจ้าง
dc.subject: ที่อยู่อาศัย
dc.subject: คนขับรถประจำทาง
dc.subject: คนเก็บค่าโดยสาร
dc.subject: องค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ
dc.subject: Bangkok Mass Transit Authority
dc.subject: Housing
dc.subject: Bus driver
dc.subject: Fare collector
dc.title: การจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัย สำหรับพนักงานองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ
dc.title.alternative: Housing welfare for the employees of the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-