https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4109
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิจิตร ศรีสอ้าน | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศศิธร โสภณ, 2499- | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741309295 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบบูรณาการทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันที่เกี่ยวกับอำนาจ ความเป็นศูนย์กลางและยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรดังกล่าว เพื่อนำเสนอแบบความสัมพันธ์โดยมีขอบเขตเฉพาะในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย โดยกำหนดตัวอย่างเป้าหมายเป็น (1) สถาบันจำกัดรับ (2) สถาบันในกำกับรัฐ และ (3) สถาบันเอกชน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยศึกษาเอกสารเป็นฐานในการพัฒนาแบบสำรวจเทศะ แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์จำนวน 47 สถาบัน จำนวนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 235 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.7 สถานภาพส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุระหว่าง 40-50 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบปริญญาโท ดำรงตำแหน่งคณบดี มีประสบการณ์บริหารเทศะมากกว่า 10 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับการจัดสรรเทศะ ประกอบด้วยอำนาจ ความเป็นศูนย์กลางและยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์ ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญคือ 1. การจัดสรรเทศะด้านห้องทำงาน ห้องบรรยายและห้องเรียน ขึ้นอยู่กับอำนาจเป็นส่วนสำคัญโดยเฉพาะอำนาจสถาบัน ส่วนยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์จะทำให้หน่วยงานได้รับการจัดสรรเทศะด้านนี้ลดลง 2. การจัดสรรเทศะด้านสถานที่จอดรถ ขึ้นอยู่กับอำนาจจากสิ่งแวดล้อมและยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์เป็นสำคัญ 3. การจัดสรรเทศะด้านเครื่องจักร เครื่องมือ และเทคโนโลยีขึ้นอยู่กับอำนาจโดยเฉพาะอำนาจจากสถาบันเป็นสำคัญ ส่วนอำนาจการใช้และความเป็นศูนย์กลางจะทำให้หน่วยงานได้รับการจัดสรรเทศะด้านนี้ลดลง 4. การจัดสรรเทศะด้านสิ่งก่อสร้างรวมทั้งงานศิลปะขึ้นอยู่กับยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์เป็นสำคัญ ส่วนอำนาจอาจทำให้หน่วยงานได้รับการจัดสรรเทศะอันนี้ลดลง 5. การจัดสรรเทศะด้านสาธารณูปโภค ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับอำนาจ ความเป็นศูนย์กลางและยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอและข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการใช้การจัดสรรเทศะในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผลสูงสุดตามสภาพจริงของอำนาจความเป็นศูนย์กลางและการเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์ในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is an integrated design of both qualitative and quantitative approaches with the purpose of studying the current situations regarding power, centrality and negotiating strategies, and studying relationships among these variables so as to ascertain patterns. The scope is limited to institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. Purposeful sampling made emphasizing on the following focused groups:- 1) closed admission institutions, 2) government autonomous universities, and 3) private educational institutions. Procedures employed were documentary analysis and interviews with presidents and vice presidents of administrative affairs to serve as the basis for construction of questionnaires for data collection from deans and directors. Of 47 institutions surveyed, 235 individuals responded, or 79.9 percent. Descriptive profile of the majority of respondents is male, 40-50 years old, with Master's degree, serving as deans, with more than 10 years of experience in space management. A survey form was designed to collect statistics of the past three years on space allocations, provided by the presidents themselves. From the result of research is sought that "The factor which relate to the distribution of space consist of the center of authority and strategy in bargaining for the interest. The essential result is sought to be like as following 1. The distribution of space in working room, lecture room and classroom depend on the authority which to be an essential matter specially the authority of institute but strategy in bargaining may be affect to reduce the distribution in this area. 2. The distribution of space in parking area depends on the environment's authority and strategy in bargaining for the interest which to be the essestial matter 3. The distribution of space in machine, equipment and technology depend on the authority and the authority which derive from the institute which to be an essential matter but the authority in using and to be the center may be affect to reduce the distribution in this area. 4. The distribution of space in construction including to art work depend on the strategy in bargaining but the authority may e affect to reduce the distribution in this area. 5. The distribution of space in public utility not to have the relation to authority, and the center and strategy in bargaining for the interest. Recommendations from in conclusion were presented stressing directions for application of space allocations in higher education as efficient and effective mechanisms for optimal resource management, with respect to realities of power, centrality and negotiating strategies in Thailand | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.454 | - |
dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | การเจรจาต่อรอง | en |
dc.subject | การจัดสรรเทศะ | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาแบบความสัมพันธ์ของอำนาจ ความเป็นศูนย์กลางและยุทธศาสตร์การเจรจาต่อรองประสานประโยชน์กับการจัดสรรเทศะ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of relationship patterns of power, centrality and negotiating strategies with space allocations in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | en |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Pornchulee.A@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.454 | - |