DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณรงค์เดช สรุโฆษิต-
dc.contributor.author: มีนา กิตติอนุกูล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2549-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงมาตรการในสร้างความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองของคณะรัฐมนตรีซึ่งเป็นองค์กรทางการเมืองสูงสุดที่ใช้อำนาจบริหาร โดยศึกษาบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรการต่างๆ ที่รัฐสภานำมาใช้ควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจทางการเมืองของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรี และสภาวะทางการเมืองที่เกิดปัญหาภายหลังจากที่ได้มีการจัดตั้งรัฐบาลพรรคเดียวซึ่งมีจำนวนเสียงข้างมากในสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเกินกว่า 300 เสียง จากการศึกษาพบว่า มาตรการของรัฐสภาในการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจทางการเมืองของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรีนั้นเป็นมาตรการที่ก่อให้เกิดความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองได้อย่างแท้จริง แต่เมื่อเกิดสถานการณ์จัดตั้งรัฐบาลพรรคเดียวซึ่งมีเสียงข้างมากในสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเกินกว่า 300 เสียง ทำให้รัฐสภาไม่อาจใช้มาตรการตามที่รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 บัญญัติไว้มาตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีได้ ส่งผลให้ขาดมาตรการที่จะทำให้หลักความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองสัมฤทธิ์ผล เพราะมาตรการที่มีอยู่ไม่อาจนำมาบังคับใช้ได้ ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการสร้างความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองให้เกิดขึ้นแก่คณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรี โดยกำหนดให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรีโดยรัฐสภา และได้เสนอให้คณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติมีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการสืบสวนสอบสวนพฤติกรรมการทุจริตของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองได้โดยไม่ต้องมีคำร้องขอจากบุคคลใดก่อน และได้เสนอให้เปิดโอกาสให้บุคคลที่มิได้สังกัดพรรคการเมืองมีสิทธิลงสมัครรับเลือกตั้งเป็นสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร อันจะทำให้ไม่ต้องตกอยู่ภายใต้ระบบมติพรรค รวมทั้งเสนอให้ยกระดับระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยมาตรฐานทางคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม พ.ศ. 2543 ให้เป็นพระราชบัญญัติที่มีบทลงโทษอย่างชัดเจน ซึ่งจะทำให้มีช่องทางในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรีเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อให้การบริหารงานของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรียังคงผูกพันอยู่ภายใต้หลักความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองต่อไป-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This dissertation is concentrated on the measures to create political responsibility for the Cabinets, as a supreme political organization in exercising administrative powers, by studying the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540. It involves various measures of the Parliament in controlling and supervising use of political powers by the Cabinets and Ministers and also presents the problems of political situation when the Government was set up by a single political party with majority of members in the House of Representatives exceeding 300 votes. From the research, it is found that the measures of the Parliament in controlling and supervising the Cabinets and Ministers in using the political powers appears to be the effective measures to create actual political responsibility. However, the circumstance of setting up the Government by a single political party with majority of members in the House of Representatives exceeding 300 votes causes the Parliament incapable of exercising the measures provided under the Constitution of Thailand B.E. 2540 to supervise the use of the Cabinets’ powers, and results in lack of measures to induce the political responsibility to be in effect, since the existing measures are become unenforceable. The writer, therefore, is proposing strategies to generate the political responsibility onto the Cabinets and Ministers through the amendment of the Constitution of Thailand in part of implementation of supervising power by the Parliaments against the Cabinets and Ministers, and suggests empowering the Anti-Corruption Committee to investigate any corruption scheme of a person with political position without initiating a request from any person, as well as recommends to provide opportunity for non-political parties to run for representatives’ election, which is, as a result, not influenced by the political party’s resolution. It is also advisable to elevate the Regulation of the Prime Minister Office Regarding the Standard of Moral and Ethics B.E. 2543 to be an Act with clear penalties to establish a gateway to supervise the use of the political power by the Cabinets and Ministers, so that the administrative powers of the Cabinets and Ministers shall still be subject to the political responsibility principles.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.741-
dc.title: ความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองของคณะรัฐมนตรีภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540
dc.title.alternative: Political responsibilities of the council of ministers under the constitution of the kingdom of thailand b.e.2540
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2006.741-