https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42076
Title: | การสร้างกรณีทดสอบแบบบูรณาการจากแผนภาพส่วนประกอบ |
Other Titles: | Component diagram based integration test case generation |
Authors: | วรรณธร เพิ่มพูนขันติสุข |
Advisors: | ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yachai.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ ซอฟต์แวร์ -- การพัฒนา เอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล Component software Computer software -- Development XML (Document markup language) |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการทดสอบแบบบูรณาการเพื่อการทดสอบส่วนต่อประสานและการทำงานร่วมกันของระบบย่อย จำต้องมีการสร้างกรณีทดสอบแบบบูรณาการ ซึ่งเป็นกิจกรรมที่ใช้เวลาและแรงงานมาก โดยเฉพาะในระบบที่มีความซับซ้อน นอกจากนี้ เมื่อมีการแก้ไขการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างระบบ ก็จำเป็นต้องสร้างกรณีทดสอบใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นการสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากรมาก งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างกรณีทดสอบแบบบูรณาการจากแผนภาพส่วนประกอบ โดยการแปลงแผนภาพส่วนประกอบให้อยู่ในรูปแบบเอ็กซ์เอ็มไอ แล้วสกัดคำอธิบายส่วนต่อประสาน จากนั้นทำการสร้างกราฟพึ่งพา และเมตริกซ์การเชื่อมต่อทางเดิน แล้วนำมาสร้างกรณีทดสอบแบบบูรณาการโดยการท่องกราฟพึ่งพา กรณีทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถแปลงให้อยู่ในรูปแบบเอ็กซ์แอลเอส และเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล เพื่อนำเข้าเครื่องมือทดสอบอื่นต่อไปได้ |
Other Abstract: | During Integration testing to verify all interfaces and interactions between integrated subsystems, many integration test cases need be created. The activity is considered time consuming and labor intensive, especially in complex systems. Moreover, when the change of interfaces between subsystems occurs, extra resource is required for creating the new integration test cases. This research thus presents an approach to generating integration test cases from component diagrams. The method starts with converting the component diagrams to XMI format so that the component interface descriptions can be extracted and used for constructing the Dependency Graph and the matrix of association link paths. Finally, integration test cases are generated by the traversal of Dependency Graph, and they can be transformed into XLS or XML format for import into other testing tools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42076 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.614 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.614 |
Type: | Thesis |