https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42227
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี |
Other Titles: | The development of an integrated mobile learning model using collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students’ inquiring mind |
Authors: | กชกร สายสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jinmonsakul@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ การเรียนที่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม Learning Problem-based learning Active learning |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนโมบายเลิร์นนิงเพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี 4) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบวัดความใฝ่รู้ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมกระบวนการกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบค่า (T-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการโมบายเลิร์นนิงด้วยวิธีการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีองค์ประกอบ 6 ด้านคือ 1) โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน 2) ผู้เรียน 3) ผู้สอน 4) การมีส่วนร่วม ในการเรียนรู้ 5) แหล่งข้อมูลและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสนับสนุนการเรียน 6) การติดต่อสื่อสาร มีขั้นตอน 5 ขั้น คือ 1) เตรียมความพร้อมของผู้เรียน 2) กำหนดปัญหา 3) แบ่งกลุ่มผู้เรียนและร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ปัญหา 4) การนำเสนอผลงานและร่วมกันแสดงความคิดเห็น 5)ประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองคือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 ท่าน ผลการศึกษารูปแบบฯ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีคุณลักษณะใฝ่รู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were : 1) to study state of mobile learning in order to develop an integrated mobile learning model with collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students' inquiring mind, 2) to improve a design of the development of an integrated mobile learning model with collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students' inquiring mind, 3) to examine the result of using the development of an integrated mobile learning model with collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students' inquiring mind, and 4) to present design system for the development of an integrated mobile learning model with collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students' inquiring mind. Instruments used in this research study consisted of the specialist interview form, the inquiring mind test, and the group observation form. The data were analyzed by average scores, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this study revealed that the design of the development of an integrated mobile learning model with collaborative problem-solving method to enhance undergraduate students' inquiring mind consisted of six elements:1) Infrastructure, 2) learners, 3) instructors, 4) learning collaboration, 5) supported materials, and 6) communication,while there were five steps: 1) preparation of learners, 2) identify the problem, 3) divide the learners into small groups then assigned them to analyze the problem together, 4) present of group work and receive feedback, and 5)evaluation. The samples for this study were thirty undergraduate students at Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University and the nine experts. The result found that the samples had higher statistical significant difference .05 level of inquiring mind’s scores when compared before and after experiments. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42227 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.69 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.69 |
Type: | Thesis |