Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชน
Other Titles: Development of a non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations
Authors: ณัชภัส ธีระเรืองไชยศรี
Advisors: วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
นภมณฑล สิบหมื่นเปี่ยม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Worarat.A@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค
การเรียนรู้
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Non-formal education
Consumer protection
Learning
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชน 2) ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชน 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชนที่ได้พัฒนาไปใช้ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาด้วยการใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเชื่อมต่อ กลุ่มประชากรคือสมาชิกสมาพันธ์ชมรมคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 1,250 คน การทดลองโปรแกรมดำเนินการด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 24 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ทำการทดลองกลุ่มเดียวเพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและหลังของผลการทดลอง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินโปรแกรมพร้อมปฏิบัติงานจริง จำนวน 7 สัปดาห์ รวม 108 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชนมีขั้นตอนในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันแบบเครือข่ายคือ ประกอบด้วย (1) การศึกษาบริบทขององค์กรชุมชน (2) การศึกษาเป้าหมายองค์กรชุมชน (3) การออกแบบโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ (4) การเตรียมทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ (5) การเตรียมผู้เรียน (6) การกำหนดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ (7) การเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลตามสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ (8) การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน (9) การทบทวนสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่คำนึงถึงปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง (10)การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้อย่างมีส่วนร่วมและ (11) การประเมินผลโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้และการสื่อสารผล มีเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้จำนวน 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย (1) การวางแผน (2) การเท่าทันสารสนเทศ (3) จิตวิทยาการสื่อสาร (4) กระบวนการเครือข่ายในการทำงานชุมชน (5) การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพและ (6) การบูรณาการความรู้เพื่อปฏิบัติจริงและเขียนโครงการ 2) ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า (1) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความรู้ ทักษะ ทัศนคติ และความสามารถในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพหลังการเรียนรู้มีค่ามากกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ โดยมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยผู้เรียนสามารถระบุกิจกรรมที่จะดำเนินงานได้ถูกต้องและหลากหลาย (2) ผลจากการปฏิบัติงานจริงในพื้นที่ของผู้เรียน พบว่าประชาชนผู้เข้าร่วมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด (3) การประเมินโปรแกรมด้วยการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เรียนและวิทยากร พบว่าขั้นตอนการดำเนินโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้มีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการฝึกอบรม สำหรับการประเมินความมีประโยชน์ของการมีเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพในชุมชนโดยประชาชน พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านสุขภาพขององค์กรชุมชนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ได้แก่ ผู้นำที่เข้มแข็ง ความแตกต่างด้านภูมิหลังของผู้เรียน การปฏิบัติงานจริงร่วมกันในกลุ่ม การเข้าถึงสื่อสารเทศบนอินเตอร์เน็ต การเข้าถึงสื่อเพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ การดำเนินการที่สอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์ของหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ และเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นเรื่องจิตวิทยาการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) develop a non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations; 2) experiment with a non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations; and 3) study the factors related to the implementation of the developed non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations. This study was based on the ‘Research and Development which was developed by means of the collaborative and connectivism concepts. The population was 1,250 members of the Federation of Bangkok Consumer Protection Club, out of which twenty-four members were used as the samples through the purposive sampling. The one group pretest-posttest experimental design was applied in this study. The program implementation both for learning and practicing at the actual experimental site lasted seven weeks with a total of one hundred and eight hours. The results were as follows: 1. The networking collaborative steps of the non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations consisted of the following stages: 1) studying the community organization context; 2) studying the community organization goal; 3) developing the education program; 4) preparing the learning resources; 5) providing an orientation for the learners; 6) identifying the learning environment; 7) providing the individual learning activities according to the learning environment; 8) providing the collaborative learning activities; 9) revising the learning environment so that it took account of the related factors; 10) evaluating the collaborative learning; and 11) evaluating and disseminating the program. The education program’s consists of 6 topics that are 1) planning 2) information literacy 3) the psychology of communication 4) the community working networks 5) consumer’s health protection 6) knowledge integration and health consumer protection project development. 2. The results of the experiment indicated that 1) the learners’ average post-test score of knowledge, skill, attitude, and abilities to strengthen consumer protection networks after participation in the non-formal education program was shown to be higher than their pre-test score at the significant level of 0.05 and learners can identify the consumer protection activities correctly and variously; 2) the result from implementing the program by the learners showed that the participating people rated the activities with the highest satisfaction; and 3) the evaluation of the non-formal education program by learners group discussion and interview with the guest lecturers found that the non-formal education program was developed properly, every step of the program was designed properly and supported the non-formal education goal. The evaluation of the usefulness of having the consumer protection networks for health of community organizations by people in the community had the mean of high usefulness. 3. The factors related to the implementation of the developed non-formal education program to strengthen consumer protection networks for health of community organizations were: the strong leadership of the leader; the diversity of the learners’ background; the actual practice within the group; the access to information on the internet; the access to the media that disseminates the knowledge; the implementation that corresponds with the strategy of the related government organizations; the communication and the interaction; and the learning content that focuses on the communication psychology.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42241
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.190
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.190
Type: Thesis