https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42265
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห | - |
dc.contributor.author | ยุพิน บุญวิเศษ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงบประมาณ และปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 937 โรงเรียน ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนที่ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 273โรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ หัวหน้างานการเงินและบัญชี และหัวหน้างานพัสด รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,092 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการบริหารงบประมาณ ของโรงเรียนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เมื่อพิจารณาจากค่าร้อยละ พบว่า ด้านการระดมทรัพยากรและ การบริหารสินทรัพย์มีการระดมทรัพยากรสูงสุด และมีการจัดหาผลประโยชน์จากทรัพย์สินของโรงเรียนต่ำสุด ด้านการงบประมาณมีการจำแนกการจัดทำงบประมาณของโรงเรียน สูงสุด และมีการบริหารงบประมาณประจำปีที่ได้รับจัดสรรจาก สพม.ต่ำสุด ด้านการพัสดุมีการปรับปรุงระบบข้อมูลพัสดุสูงสุด และมีการสำรวจและจำหน่ายครุภัณฑ์ต่ำสุด ด้านการเงินและบัญชีมีการดำเนินงานการบริหารงานการเงิน สูงกว่าการ จัดทำบัญช 2. ปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียน พบว่า ในภาพรวมและในแต่ละด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยเรียงตามลำดับจากด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดไปถึงต่ำสุด ดังนี้ 1) การระดมทรัพยากรและการบริหารสินทรัพย์ 2) ด้านการงบประมาณ 3) ด้านการพัสดุ และ 4) ด้านการเงินและบัญชี เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษา และโรงเรียนได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอกับแผนการใช้จ่ายที่กำหนด | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to study the state and problems of budgeting administration of 937 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Offices in the northeastern region. The sample population comprised 273 schools, the respondents of which were 1,092 school directors, heads of academic divisions, heads of finance and accounting sections, and heads of supply sections . The tools used for data collection were questionnaires. Data were analysed using frequencies, percentages, means and standard deviations. The research findings were as follows: 1. For the state of the budgeting administration in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Offices in the northeastern region, after taking into account the relative percentages, resource mobilization and asset management were ranked higher on the scale while seeking benefits from the school properties were ranked lower. Regarding budgeting, classification and preparation of the school budget was ranked the highest while administration of budget annually allocated by SESAO was ranked. Regarding the procurement and supplies, updating the data system was ranked the highest while surveying and disposing of durable articles was ranked the lowest. For finance and accounting, the practice on financial management was ranked higher than accounting preparation. 2. Concerning the problems of budgeting administration as a whole, they were ranked at a low level in all aspects, being ranked from the highest to the lowest average values as follows: resource mobilization and asset management, budgeting, procurement and supplies, and finance and accounting, in which some items were ranked at a moderate level. For resource mobilization and asset management there were some problems on insufficiency of budgets for investment in education, whereas for budgeting there was inadequacy of the budgets allocated for the approved expenditure plans. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.43 | - |
dc.subject | โรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) | en_US |
dc.subject | งบประมาณโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | Schools -- Thailand, Northeastern | en_US |
dc.subject | School budgets | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the state and problems of budgeting administration of schools under the secondary educational service area offices in the northeastern region | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chayapim.U@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.43 | - |