Title: สมรรถนะของแผงผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อน ชนิดแผ่นเรียบแบบใช้น้ำถ่ายเทความร้อน สำหรับใช้กับบ้านพักอาศัย
Other Titles: Performance of flat-plate photovoltaic/thermal water collector for residential application
Authors: เธียรวิชญ์ เถาว์หิรัญ
Advisors: วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: fmewyc@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์
การผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าและความร้อนร่วม
Photovoltaic cells
Cogeneration of electric power and heat
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของระบบแผงผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อน ชนิดแผ่นเรียบแบบใช้น้ำถ่ายเทความร้อนที่มีขนาด 0.79 ตารางเมตร ซึ่งต่อเข้ากับถังน้ำร้อนที่มีปริมาณน้ำ 120 ลิตร โดยทดสอบในกรณีหมุนเวียนน้ำด้วยปั๊มขนาดเล็ก และกรณีหมุนเวียนน้ำตามธรรมชาติ แผงผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนติดตั้งบนดาดฟ้าของอาคารในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย วางหันไปทางทิศใต้ ทำมุม 15 องศาในแนวระดับ ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ ความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ อุณหภูมิน้ำเริ่มต้นในถังเก็บ อุณหภูมิน้ำเข้าแผง และอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก การเก็บข้อมูลจะเก็บในช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ 8.00-16.00 น. ทุกๆ 2 นาที แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้ทำเป็นข้อมูลรายชั่วโมง และข้อมูลรายวัน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลรายวันมาคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพทางความร้อน และประสิทธิภาพทางไฟฟ้า และหาพลังงานความร้อนรายปีจากการประยุกต์ใช้สมการประสิทธิภาพจากการทดสอบ ηth = 0.2532-0.0579 (Ti-Ta)/H ทำให้ทราบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพทางความร้อนเฉลี่ย 25% ส่วนพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้จากการประยุกต์ใช้สมการประสิทธิภาพเฉลี่ยจากการทดสอบ ηel = 0.0306-0.0105 (Ti-Ta)/H และทราบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพทางไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ย 3% ดังนั้นประสิทธิภาพเฉลี่ยรวมของระบบเท่ากับ 28% สำหรับพลังงานรายปีที่ได้จากระบบแผงผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อน โดยอาศัยข้อมูลความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ และอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก ตั้งแต่เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2553-พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2554 เป็นระยะเวลา 1 ปี พลังงานความร้อนและพลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยที่ได้ มีค่าเท่ากับ 1,023 MJ และ 127 MJ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: To study the performance of flat-plate photovoltaic/thermal system. The thermal side is a sheet and tube type using water to transfer heat. The panel area is 0.79 m² and connected to the insulated tank which storage 120 litres of water. The test divided in two cases, the small-size circulating pump was used in the first case and the natural circulating in the second case. The panel system was installed on the roof deck of building 5 in Chulalongkorn University at the angle of 15 degrees to the horizontal plane and facing the south direction. The important parameters that affect the system are solar intensity, initial water temperature, inlet water temperature and ambient temperature. The data were collected during 8.00 AM-4.00 PM in two minutes interval and convert the data into hourly and daily basis. Then the daily data was used to calculate thermal efficiency and electrical efficiency. The efficiency equation was obtain as ηth = 0.2532 -0.0579 (Ti-Ta)/H and this equation is applied to calculate the annual thermal energy. The average thermal efficiency was 25%. The electrical efficiency was also obtain as ηel = 0.0306-0.0105 (Ti-Ta)/H. The average electrical efficiency was 3% and average total system efficiency was 28%. For the calculation of yearly energy that received from the system on the solar intensity and ambient temperature data of Thai Meteorology Department at Bangkok station since December, 2010 to November, 2011 is used. The result showed that the average thermal energy and electrical efficiency was 1,023 MJ and 127 MJ respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42364
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.988
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.988
Type: Thesis