https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42416
Title: | ฐานข้อมูลแผ่นดินไหวสำหรับใช้ในการออกแบบอาคาร |
Other Titles: | Ground motion database for seismic design |
Authors: | ภควัสน์ มีนชัยนันท์ |
Advisors: | ฉัตรพันธ์ จินตนาภักดี ธีรพันธ์ อรธรรมรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chatpan.C@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | แผ่นดินไหว -- ฐานข้อมูล อาคาร -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง Earthquakes -- Databases Buildings -- Design and construction |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในกรณีที่วิศวกรต้องทำการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างด้วยวิธีเชิงพลศาสตร์แบบประวัติเวลา วิศวกรจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลอัตราเร่งของพื้นดินในการจำลองให้แผ่นดินไหวกระทำต่อโครงสร้าง แต่ในปัจจุบันวิศวกรในประเทศไทยยังไม่มีฐานข้อมูลคลื่นแผ่นดินไหวที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้โดยสะดวก การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดเตรียมฐานข้อมูลคลื่นแผ่นดินไหวสำหรับให้วิศวกรสามารถนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบอาคารในประเทศไทย โดยมีการแยกแยะความเสี่ยงภัยแผ่นดินไหวจากแหล่งกำเนิดแผ่นดินไหวต่างๆ โดยพิจารณาว่าแหล่งกำเนิดใดมีผลต่อความน่าจะเป็นมากที่สุด ในการเกิดการสั่นไหวของพื้นดินเกินระดับความรุนแรงที่ระบุในแผนที่เสี่ยงภัยแผ่นดินไหวและพิจารณาขนาดและระยะทางของแผ่นดินไหวจากแหล่งกำเนิดนั้น ที่มีผลต่อความน่าจะเป็นมากที่สุด เพื่อให้ทราบลักษณะเหตุการณ์แผ่นดินไหวที่มีโอกาสมากที่สุดที่จะส่งผลกระทบต่อพื้นที่ที่ตั้งอาคาร เพื่อที่จะสามารถคัดเลือกข้อมูลคลื่นแผ่นดินไหวจากฐานข้อมูลแผ่นดินไหวของต่างประเทศที่สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์แผ่นดินไหวในแต่ละพื้นที่ของประเทศไทย จากนั้นคัดเลือกข้อมูลคลื่นแผ่นดินไหวในรูปของอัตราเร่งของพื้นดินจากฐานข้อมูลของศูนย์วิจัยด้านวิศวกรรมแผ่นดินไหวแห่งแปซิฟิกที่สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์แผ่นดินไหวในแต่ละพื้นที่ของประเทศไทยและทำการคูณปรับค่าคลื่นแผ่นดินไหวตามวิธีการที่กำหนดในมาตรฐานการออกแบบอาคารต้านทานการสั่นสะเทือนของแผ่นดินไหว (มยผ.1302-52) ให้มีความรุนแรงตามระดับความเสี่ยงที่กำหนดในมาตรฐาน โดยมีข้อมูลอัตราเร่งของพื้นดินทั้งสองทิศทางในแนวราบสำหรับพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองของจังหวัดต่างๆ ในภาคเหนือ กาญจนบุรี และกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่จำเป็นต้องพิจารณาผลกระทบของแผ่นดินไหวตามข้อบังคับของกฎกระทรวงเพื่อให้วิศวกรสามารถนำไปใช้ได้โดยสะดวก |
Other Abstract: | When structural engineers need to use response history analysis in design and evaluation of buildings, ground motion records are necessary. At present, there is no readily available ground motion database for designing structures in Thailand. Therefore, this study aims to provide such a database for convenient use by engineers. The ground motions to be used have to correspond to the earthquake scenario that is likely to occur at the building site. The corresponding seismic source zone, magnitude, and distance are determined from the case with highest contribution to annual rate of ground motion intensity exceeding the level specified in seismic hazard map in the design standard. The process of investigating contribution of seismic hazard from each seismic source, magnitude and distance is called Hazard Deaggregation. The ground motion records were selected from Pacific Earthquake Engineering Research Center (PEER) strong motion database corresponding to the scenarios (magnitude and distance) likely to affect each area in Thailand. They were then scaled to match the target design spectrum for each area according the procedure specified in the building standard of Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning (DPT 1302-52). Each ground motion record consists of a pair of two horizontal components of ground accelerations. They are prepared for the city center area of all Northern provinces, Kanchanaburi, and Bangkok, which require seismic design of buildings. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42416 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1018 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1018 |
Type: | Thesis |