Title: การวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจภายใต้ความเสี่ยงสำหรับการลงทุนของเรือประมงอวนลาก
Other Titles: DECISION UNDER RISK ANALYSIS FOR MARINE-GEARS-TRAWL INVESTMENT.
Authors: วรสพร เล็กเนตรทิพย์
Advisors: ฐิติศักดิ์ บุญปราโมทย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: tboonpra03@yahoo.com
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน
การประเมินความเสี่ยง
ประมง -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ
Investment analysis
Risk assessment
Fisheries -- Economic aspects
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ภายใต้สถานการณ์ที่ราคาน้ำมันมีความผันผวนภาคประมงซึ่งมีต้นทุนด้านเชื้อเพลิงเป็นหลักจึงได้รับผลกระทบเป็นอย่างมาก รัฐบาลจึงออกมาตรการช่วยเหลือโดยจำหน่ายน้ำมันเขียวนอกชายฝั่ง และส่งเสริมการใช้ไบโอดีเซล บี20 ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการมีทางเลือกในการลงทุน นั่นคืออาจเลือกดำเนินกิจการประมงในต่างประเทศ เนื่องจากได้ผลตอบแทนที่มากกว่าแต่เสี่ยงกับความไม่แน่นอนของกฎหมาย และสัมปทานระหว่างประเทศ หรืออาจเลือกดำเนินกิจการประมงในประเทศที่แม้จะให้ผลตอบแทนที่น้อยกว่า แต่ไม่ต้องเสี่ยงกับความไม่แน่นอนดังกล่าว และยังมีการสนับสนุนและการช่วยเหลือจากทางรัฐบาล การวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจครั้งนี้ วิเคราะห์ภายใต้ความเสี่ยงจากความไม่แน่นอนของราคาน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ราคาสัตว์น้ำ และปริมาณสัตว์น้ำที่จับได้ จากโอกาสที่จะเกิดขึ้นของตัวแปรต่างๆ โดยประเมินความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนกรณีดำเนินกิจการในต่างประเทศทั้งเรือใหม่และเรือเก่า โดยใช้น้ำมันดีเซลของประเทศอินโดนีเซีย และกรณีดำเนินกิจการในประเทศทั้งเรือใหม่และเรือเก่า โดยใช้น้ำมันเขียว หรือน้ำมันดีเซลบนฝั่งสำหรับเรือประมง หรือไบโอดีเซล บี20 หรือน้ำมันดีเซลทั่วไป ด้วยแขนงการตัดสินใจ (Decision Tree) ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าการดำเนินกิจการประมงในต่างประเทศโดยใช้เรือเก่าให้ค่าคาดหวัง (EMV) สูงที่สุด จึงมีความเหมาะสมที่จะเลือกลงทุนมากที่สุด เนื่องจากโอกาสในการจับสัตว์น้ำและปริมาณสัตว์น้ำที่จับได้ในแต่ละทางเลือกให้ค่าความน่าจะเป็นใกล้เคียงกัน แต่เรือเก่าใช้เงินลงทุนที่น้อยกว่าถึงแม้ว่าจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินกิจการ เช่น ค่าซ่อมบำรุงที่มากกว่า ก็ยังคงให้ค่าของผลตอบแทนในรูปของค่าคาดหวัง (EMV) มากที่สุด
Other Abstract: Under a circumstance of fuel-price fluctuation nowadays, fishing industries are now affected so considerably since their majority of production costs have been depending on the fuel expenditure. As a result, one of strategies launched by the government to succor this issue is offering a special rate of fuel, known as Green Oil, as well as encouragement of biodiesel-B20 usage. This supporting strategy is merely applicable for domestic fishing, which its downside is yielding less in benefit when compared to the other way, international trawling. Even though the international trawling generates higher profit than the domestic one, this operation ventures uncertainty of legitimacy and fishing concessions between countries. A decision tree analysis was used as a tool for decision under uncertainty of fuel charge, selling price and the capacity of caught fishes in order to assess cost-benefit in the investment decision either, domestically or internationally, for both brand-new ships and secondhand ships. Moreover, the international trawling branch was estimated in the way of using Indonesia-obtained diesel fuel whilst the domestic branch was in the way of using Green Oil, on-shore diesel, biodiesel-B20 or general diesel fuel. The results revealed that the international trawling with secondhand ships provided the highest Expected Monetary Value (EMV), which is considered as the most suitable option for investment. In details, since the probabilities of marine-catching opportunity and amount of marine-catching are nearly the same for all fishing-trawler, the secondhand ships cost less in investment and yield the highest profit in term of EMV even though there are some charges required, e.g. maintenance cost.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
URI: http://ezproxy.car.chula.ac.th:2074/handle/123456789/42730
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.205
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.205
Type: Thesis