Title: ความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล: กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนู
Other Titles: PUBLIC TRUST IN TAMBON ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION: A COMPARATIVE CASE STUDIES OF CHONG TAMBON ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION AND PLUKNOO TAMBON ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION
Authors: จักรพงษ์ หนูดำ
Advisors: ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: chanida.jittaruttha@gmail.com
Subjects: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล -- ไทย -- ตรัง
ความไว้วางใจ -- ไทย -- ตรัง
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมทั้งวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลระหว่างองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนูและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนู โดยผู้ศึกษาได้ให้ความสนใจที่จะศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่ได้รับรางวัลเปรียบเทียบกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัล ภายใต้เงื่อนไขรางวัลองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่โดดเด่นและได้รับรางวัลจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการกระจายอำนาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (สกถ.) ประจำปี พ.ศ.2554 และมีสมมติฐานว่าองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องที่ได้รับรางวัลน่าจะมีความไว้วางใจของประชาชนมากกว่าองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนูที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัล โดยจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชากรทั้งหมดที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนู จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 200 ตัวอย่างต่อ 1 กรณีศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระดับความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนูมีระดับความไว้วางใจของประชาชนอยู่ในระดับที่ไม่สูงนัก ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องมีระดับความไว้วางใจของประชาชนมากกว่าองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนู และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลช่องและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลปลักหนูมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความไว้วางใจแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความโปร่งใสในการทำงานของ อบต. และปัจจัยการเมืองในระบบราชการ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่ได้รับรางวัลกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัลน่าจะมีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The study presents a mixture of both qualitative and quantitative research findings with the objective of studying a comparison of the level of trust in tambon administration organizations between the Chong Tambon Administration Organization and the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization, and to study the factors influencing public trust in the Chong Administration Organization and the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization. The researcher is interested in studying tambon administration organizations that have been awarded in comparison to tambon administration organizations that have not been awarded under the award terms of the award for outstanding local governments that were awarded by the Office of the Decentralization to the Local Government Organization Committee (DLOC) for 2011. Furthermore, it is assumed that the Chong Tambon Administration Organization which received the award should have more public trust than the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization which was not awarded. The number of subjects in the sample group for the present study was selected by random sampling from the population of all residents living in the Chong Tambon Administration Organization area and the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization for a total of 200 subjects for one case study. According to the research findings, the level of public trust in the Chong Tambon Administration Organization was moderate. As for the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization, the level of public trust was not very high. The aforementioned findings concur with the research hypothesis that the Chong Tambon Administration Organization had a higher level of public trust than the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization. And the factors influencing the level of public trust in the Chong Tambon Administration Organization and the Pluknoo Tambon Administration Organization were different. The differing factors influencing the level of public trust were the factor of transparency in TAO work and the factor of politics in the government system. These findings support the research hypothesis that the factors influencing public trust in tambon administration organizations that received the outstanding tambon administration organization award and those that did not receive the award should be different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42835
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.335
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.335
Type: Thesis