Title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: THE EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING AN EXERCISING PROGRAM BY USING ELASTIC BAND ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors: ธาตรี ดีประดวง
Advisors: สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: somboon.inthomya@gmail.com
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
สมรรถภาพทางกาย -- การทดสอบ
Physical education and training -- Study and teaching
Physical fitness -- Testing
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนสุรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดสุรินทร์ สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 33 จังหวัดสุรินทร์ อายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน วัดสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโครงการเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 60 นาที แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์สถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the effects of physical education learning management using an exercising program by using elastic band on health-related physical fitness of lower secondary school students. The subjects in the study were a group of 40 students that aged between 13-15 years old. These students were divided equally into two groups: a control group and an experimental group. The health-related physical fitness of all of the students were measured both before and after the experiment. The experimental group exercised for 60 minutes a day, 3 days a week for a period of 8 weeks. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in terms of the mean, standard deviation, and a t-test was employed to determine the significance of the differences at the .05 level. The results of the research were as follows : 1) After the experiment the total indicators of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group were significantly higher level than before the experiment at the .05 level. 2) After the experiment the indicators of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group were at a significantly higher level than the control group at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42847
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.344
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.344
Type: Thesis