Title: ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์โดยบูรณาการวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้กับการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์นอกห้องเรียนที่มีต่อความสนใจใฝ่รู้ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING EXPERIENCES BY INTEGRATING THE LEARNING CYCLE WITH LEARNING SCIENCE OUTSIDE CLASSROOM ON ENTHUSIASM OF KINDERGARTENERS
Authors: ภัสรำไพ จ้อยเจริญ
Advisors: ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: tpattamasiri@hotmail.com
Subjects: การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
Inquiry-based learning
Early childhood education
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจใฝ่รู้ด้านความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านความพอใจในการเรียนรู้ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยบูรณาการวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้กับการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์นอกห้องเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจใฝ่รู้ด้านความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านความพอใจในการเรียนรู้ระหว่างเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยการบูรณาการวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้กับการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์นอกห้องเรียนและการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏวไลยอลงกรณ์ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 50 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยบูรณาการวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้กับการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์นอกห้องเรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ตระหนักรู้สู่ปัญหา ขั้นที่ 2 สำรวจและค้นพบ ขั้นที่ 3 สร้างคำอธิบายและได้คำตอบ ขั้นที่ 4 นำไปใช้ และขั้นที่ 5 ประเมินผล ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินความสนใจใฝ่รู้ของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสนใจใฝ่รู้ด้านความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านความพอใจในการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสนใจใฝ่รู้ด้านความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านความพอใจในการเรียนรู้สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to 1) study enthusiasm in area of curiosity, seeking knowledge and satisfaction in learning of experimental group 2) study enthusiasm in area of curiosity, seeking knowledge and satisfaction in learning between experimental group and control group. The samples were 50 third level kindergarteners Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University Laboratory school Under The Royal Patronage under Office of the Higher Education Commission, which were divided into two groups; 25 children for the experimental group and 25 children for the control group. The experimental group used the organizing experiences by integrating the learning cycle with learning science outside classroom consisted of five procedures were 1) learning to question 2) learning to explore 3) learning to explain 4) learning to apply and 5) learning to evaluate and the control group was organized scientific experiences according to conventional approach. The research duration was 10 weeks. The research instruments was an Assessment form of kindergarteners’s enthusiasm for learning. The data was statistically analyzed by using the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had the enthusiasm of kindergarteners in area of curiousity, seeking knowledge and satisfaction in learning mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had the enthusiasm of kindergarteners in area of curiousity, seeking knowledge and satisfaction in learning mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 significant level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42852
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.349
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.349
Type: Thesis