https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42913
Title: | การพัฒนาเครื่องวัดกระแสรั่วเพื่อประเมินการเสื่อมสภาพของกับดักเสิร์จในระบบไฟฟ้าแรงสูง |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF LEAKAGE CURRENT METER FOR EVALUATING DEGRADATION OF SURGE ARRESTERS INSTALLED IN HIGH VOLTAGE SYSTEMS |
Authors: | ฐิตินันท์ ศิริประภาวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ekachai.l@chula.ac.th Channarong.B@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กระแสไฟฟ้ารั่ว คลื่นไฟฟ้า Stray currents Electric waves |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีหารูปคลื่นกระแสรั่วผ่านกับดักเสิร์จ 3 ตัวที่ติดตั้งในระบบไฟฟ้าแรงสูงแบบสามเฟสโดยวิธีวัดกระแสรั่วรวมในสายกราวน์ร่วมเท่านั้น วิธีนี้ใช้สมมติฐานว่ากระแสรั่วแต่ละเฟสจะเกิดในช่วงเวลาต่างกันทำให้สามารถแยกออกจากกันได้ง่าย ส่วนลำดับเฟสของกระแสนั้นหาได้จากการวัดรูปคลื่นแรงดันต่ำในตำแหน่งที่ห่างออกไปแล้วส่งผลการวัดกลับมาแบบไร้สายพร้อมกับสัญญาณเข้าจังหวะที่ได้จากอุปกรณ์จีพีเอส ฮาร์ดแวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากวิธีนี้จะมี 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกใช้วัดกระแสรั่วรวม ณ จุดวัด ส่วนที่สองใช้วัดแรงดันต่ำที่ตำแหน่งห่างไกลออกไป ฮาร์ดแวร์ทั้งสองตัวมีโครงสร้างคล้ายกัน กล่าวคือประกอบด้วยวงจรรับสัญญาณอนาล็อก ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์พร้อมจอแสดงผลผลึกเหลว อุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่แบบจีพีอาร์เอส และอุปกรณ์จีพีเอส วิธีนี้ทำให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสามารถประเมินความเสื่อมสภาพของกับดักเสิร์จบนสายไฟโดยไม่ต้องถอดออกมาจากระบบไฟฟ้าแรงสูง |
Other Abstract: | A method for determining the leakage waveforms of currents through 3 surge arresters installed on high voltage system by measuring only the total leakage current at their common ground line is presented. It exploits the assumption that each phase leakage contributes to the total current at different time interval, and hence can be easily extracted. To determine the phase sequence of the leakage, a voltage waveform measurement is carried out on low voltage system at a remote location and wirelessly transferred to the measurement site along with synchronizing pulses from a global position system (GPS) device. Two piece of hardware are developed based on this method. The first is used for measuring the total leakage current at the site. The second is used for measuring voltage at a remote low voltage location. Both hardware are similar. It consists of an analog conditioning circuit, a microcontroller with LCD display, a GPRS mobile transceivers and a GPS unit. This method allows the operator to evaluate the degradation of surge arresters online without removing them from the high voltage system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42913 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.382 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.382 |
Type: | Thesis |