Title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันอาชญากรรมตามหลักทฤษฎีตำรวจผู้รับใช้ชุมชน : ศึกษากรณีชุมชนมัสยิดมหานาค เขตป้อมปราบศัตรูพ่าย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: CITIZEN PARTICIPATION IN CRIME PREVENTION UTILIZING COMMUNITY POLICING STRATEGY: CASE STUDY OF MAHANAK MOSQUE COMMUNITY, POMPRABSATTRUPAI DISTRICT, BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Authors: อุบลวรรณ แก้วพรหม
Advisors: อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Unisa.L@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ชุมชนกับตำรวจ
การป้องกันอาชญากรรม -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
Crime prevention -- Citizen participation
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างชุมชนและตำรวจ ปัจจัยที่เกื้อหนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันอาชญากรรม โดยใช้การศึกษาค้นคว้า ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตการณ์ แบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างชุมชนและตำรวจ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนแรกก่อนการลงชุมชน คือ การจัดทำโครงการสถานีประชาอาสาพิทักษ์, การคัดเลือกผู้ปฏิบัติงานตำรวจผู้รับใช้ชุมชน, การอบรมหลักการของทฤษฎีตำรวจผู้รับใช้ชุมชน ขั้นตอนที่สองการลงชุมชน คือ การค้นหาผู้นำชุมชนและผู้นำทางศาสนา, การค้นหาแนวร่วม สายตรวจประชาชน, การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับคนในชุมชน, การค้นหาปัญหาอาชญากรรมและความไม่เป็นระเบียบของชุมชน, การดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาอาชญากรรม, การประเมินผล ปัจจัยที่เกื้อหนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย ความสนใจและความห่วงกังวลร่วมกัน, ความต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลงชุมชนไปในทิศทางที่ปรารถนา, การได้รับประโยชน์ตอบแทนด้านจิตใจ, ผลการดำเนินโครงการและความไว้วางใจตำรวจ, การได้รับการบอกกล่าวหรือชักชวน, โครงสร้างช่องทางในการมีส่วนร่วม, หลักคำสอนและผู้นำทางศาสนา, ความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันอาชญากรรม คือ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับคนในชุมชน, งบประมาณสนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ, การดำเนินนโยบายที่ไม่ต่อเนื่อง, การไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากครอบครัวผู้ติดยาเสพติด
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were to examine the process of building participation between the community and the police, factors supporting the community involvement and barriers to establish citizen involvement in crime prevention. The study was a qualitative research utilizing in-depth interview and participant observation. The results of the study were as follows: the first step of the process to build partnership between the community and the police is planning and developing actions prior to field operation which include the neighborhood ministrations project, selecting qualified police personnel and providing them training of the community policing strategy. Second step is field operation which include selecting the qualified community leaders and religious leaders, recruiting volunteer citizen patrols, building relationship with the community, exploring and targeting crime problems and social disorder in the community, taking action and implementing the planed strategies in preventing and solving crime and performance evaluation. Factors supporting the involvement of the community consist of sharing common interest and concern, a determination to change the community in the desirable direction, attaining psychological rewards, and operational results and gaining trust of the police, being informed and persuaded to participate in the different channels of participation, doctrines and religious leaders and the relationship of the members within the community. Barriers to establish community involvement in crime prevention are building relationships with people in the community they serve, insufficient funding, discontinuation of policy implementation and uncooperativeness of the drug addicts family.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42955
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.428
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.428
Type: Thesis