https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42979
Title: | การนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนศิลปะของอาเซียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้ศิลปศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม |
Other Titles: | PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR ASEAN ART TEACHING AT ELEMENTARY EDUCATION LEVEL BY USING MULTICULTURAL ART EDUCATION |
Authors: | วริษฐา สง่าวงศ์ |
Advisors: | อำไพ ตีรณสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ampai.Ti@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศิลปะ -- การศึกษาและการสอน กลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน Arts -- Study and teaching ASEAN countries |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาระทัศนศิลป์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ในโรงเรียนต้นแบบการพัฒนาสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน: Spirit of ASEAN 2. เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนศิลปะของอาเซียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้ศิลปศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม ในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาสาระ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนสาระทัศนศิลป์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ในโรงเรียนต้นแบบการพัฒนาสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน: Spirit of ASEAN จำนวน 134 คน แบ่งเป็น ครูผู้สอนที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 122 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ครูผู้สอนที่ให้สัมภาษณ์และสังเกตการสอน จำนวน 12 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะ และวัฒนธรรมในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ จำนวน 8 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบก้อนหิมะ (Snowball Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกตการสอน วิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (¯x) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกตการสอนด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำเสนอในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนศิลปะส่วนใหญ่จัดการสอนแบบบูรณาการเรื่องอาเซียน แต่ยังไม่มีความรู้ด้านงานศิลปกรรมของอาเซียน เนื่องจากขาดแหล่งข้อมูล และขาดคำแนะนำปรึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ในส่วนความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญต่อการสอนศิลปะของอาเซียนโดยใช้ศิลปศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ ควรมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในศิลปะที่มีความแตกต่างหลากหลายในอาเซียน มีความชื่นชมและยอมรับคุณค่างานศิลปะของอาเซียน 2) ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ควรมีเรื่องรูปแบบและประเภทของงานศิลปะ อิทธิพลทางศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ควรมีการอภิปรายถึงแหล่งที่มาของงานศิลปะ อิทธิพลทางสังคม วัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างงานศิลปะ การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะโดยกำหนดหัวข้อเกี่ยวกับประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมของอาเซียน และควรมีการนำวัสดุในท้องถิ่นมาสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะโดยใช้เทคนิควิธีการจากงานศิลปะของอาเซียน 4) ด้านสื่อการสอน ควรมีภาพตัวอย่างงานศิลปะ หนังสือภาพประกอบ แบบจำลอง การศึกษาจากแหล่งเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่ การใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย และการใช้สื่อประเภทเกม 5) ด้านการวัดประเมินผล ควรมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และยอมรับในความหลากหลายทางศิลปะ วัฒนธรรมทั้งไทยและอาเซียน จากผลการวิจัยสรุปเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ดังนี้ 1) ควรมีการศึกษาค้นคว้าในเรื่องศิลปะของอาเซียน รวมทั้งมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อประเทศสมาชิกในอาเซียน 2) สอดแทรกเนื้อหาด้านสังคม วัฒนธรรม ควบคู่กับเนื้อหาด้านรูปแบบและเทคนิควิธีการสร้างงานศิลปะ 3) มีกิจกรรมให้ได้อภิปรายถึงอิทธิพลทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลให้งานศิลปะในแต่ละชาติมีความแตกต่างหลากหลาย และมีกิจกรรมให้สร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากศิลปะของอาเซียนด้วยการใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น 4) มีสื่อการสอนประเภทรูปภาพ แบบจำลอง หรือสื่อเทคโนโลยีที่อธิบายถึงลักษณะทั่วไปของงานศิลปะในแต่ละชาติของอาเซียน 5) ประเมินผลจากความเข้าใจ และประเมินผลจากการแสดงความคิดเห็นและการแสดงออกผ่านผลงานศิลปะ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were 1. To study art teaching at elementary education level 4-6 in the prototype of development school to ASEAN: Spirit of ASEAN and 2. To propose guidelines for ASEAN art teaching at elementary education level by using multicultural art education in the following aspects: objectives, content, instructional activities, media, and evaluation. The sample groups composed of 134 grade 4-6 art teachers in the “ASEAN prototype schools: Spirit of ASEAN.”: 122 art teachers responded to the set of questionnaire by using simple random sampling and 12 art teachers were interviewed by using purposive sampling and 8 experts of art and culture in southeast of Asia were interviewed by means of snowball sampling. The research instruments were questionnaire, interview, and teaching observation form. The data were analyzed by means of frequencies, arithmetic means (¯x), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis.The research results found that most of art teachers integrated teaching content concerning ASEAN in general in their lessons but not about ASEAN’s arts directly due to the teachers lacked of knowledge resources and suggestions from the specialists. The teachers and the specialists to ASEAN arts teaching by using multicultural art education that were as follows 1) Objectives: the students should have knowledge and understanding of the diversity in ASEAN art, have appreciation and acceptance the values of ASEAN art, 2) Content: should have contents of style and type of arts including influence of religious and culture that effected to art creation, 3) Instructional activity: should have discussion of art resources, influences of social and culture that effected to arts creation, art making by specified the topic of tradition and culture of ASEAN and should use local materials to create art works by using techniques in means of ASEAN’s art 4) Media: should have sample picture of arts work, illustration books, prototypes of study from learning resources outdoor, multimedia and game media using in teaching of ASEAN art, and 5) Evaluation: the students learn, understand and accept of the diversity arts, cultures of Thailand and ASEAN. Guidelines for ASEAN art teaching were as follows 1) the teachers should gather ASEAN’s arts from reliable resources and initiate positive attitude toward countries in ASEAN, 2) interpolate the contents of social and culture with style of art and art work creating techniques, 3) plan activities by discussing influences social and culture upon art works in each country particularly the diversity and the activities for the students to create art works which get the inspiration from ASEAN’s arts by using local materials available, 4) select media in the form of pictures, prototypes, artwork replica or information technology media that show general characteristic of art works in each country of ASEAN, and 5) evaluate by the students understanding and expression through students’ art works. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42979 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.449 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.449 |
Type: | Thesis |