https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42988
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ฤทธี ตัน | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานนิเทศการสอน และการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในจังหวัดกำปงธม ราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่อยู่ในจังหวัดกำปงธม จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลการนิเทศการสอน จำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม และด้านการพัฒนาตนเองของครู จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนพบว่า การเตรียมการก่อนการสังเกตการสอน โรงเรียนมีการแต่งตั้งให้หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเป็นผู้สังเกตการสอน มีการแจ้งวันเวลาก่อนการสังเกตการสอน และมีการสังเกตการสอนเดือนละครั้ง ให้ครูส่งแผนการสอนก่อนเปิดภาคเรียน โดยใช้เครื่องมือสังเกตการสอนที่กระทรวงกำหนดให้ การสังเกตการสอน พบว่า มีการสังเกตสภาพแวดล้อมในชั้นเรียน สังเกตการดำเนินการสอนทั้ง 5 ขั้น โดยใช้เครื่องมือการสังเกตการสอนเป็นแบบผสมผสาน การดำเนินการหลังการสังเกตการสอน มีการวิเคราะห์ผลจากการสังเกตการสอน โดยให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมแล้วให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ ให้คำแนะนำวิธีการควบคุมชั้นเรียน การแสวงหายุทธวิธีต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการสอนด้วยตนเอง มีการติดตามพัฒนาการการสอนของครูด้วยสังเกตการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนในครั้งต่อไป ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองของครู พบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ครูมีการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากหนังสือคู่มือครู ตำราเรียน หนังสือตำราต่างประเทศ และอินเตอร์เน็ต เพื่อให้มีเนื้อหาและวิธีคิดที่หลากหลาย นำมาวิเคราะห์และเลือกเนื้อหาที่สำคัญ ๆ นำไปเขียนแผนการสอน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูมีการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนตามลำดับ 5 ขั้นตอน ตามแผนการสอน มีการใช้เทคนิควิธีสอนที่หลากลาย สอนให้นักเรียนรู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์และส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ครูมีสอนพิเศษนอกเวลาราชการเพื่อหารายได้เพิ่ม และให้นักเรียนได้มีโอกาสเรียนเสริม ด้านการประเมินตนเองของครู พบว่า ครูมีการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการสอนหาจุดบกพร่องของตนเอง โดยสังเกตความตั้งใจเรียนของนักเรียนแล้วย้อนกลับไปคิดกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเองใหม่ เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอนในครั้งต่อไป | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study the operation of instructional supervision and self-development of high school teachers in Kampong Thom Province, the Kingdom of Cambodia. The population of the study consisted of teachers from 20 high schools located in Kampong Thom Province. The sample of 240 teachers were used to view on the operation of instructional supervision through questionnaires while 20 other teachers was selected to provide information on the self-development through semi-structure interview. The results on the operation of instructional supervision found that pre-observation, the schools assigned head of each department as a supervisor and announced the date of observation in advance. The classroom observation would take place once a month. Before starting a new semester, teachers had to submit lesson plans to the supervisor. The supervisor used the observation instrument adopted from the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport. During the classroom observation, the supervisor used a mixing between checklist and recording form to record the information of classroom environment and the 5 steps of an instructional process. Post-observation, the supervisor analyzed all information from their observation records before having a meeting with teachers to provide them with observation’s feedback. Likewise, the supervisor may need to further suggest useful techniques of better classroom management, and advised teachers to search for alternative instructional methods for their instructional improvement. The results on the self-development revealed that preparing instruction, teachers searched for teaching materials from textbooks, teacher’s manual, foreign textbooks, and internet websites so that they could have varieties of contents and concepts for their lesson plans. For classroom teaching, outstanding teachers following the 5-step lesson plan, used various teaching techniques, provided students with analytical skills, and promoted group work activities. In addition, the teachers had their private class in order to earn more income and allowed students to use their free time to study after class. Regarding self-assessment, teachers analyzed their instructional performance by reflecting on students’ learning interest and attention to find out points to improve their future teaching. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.458 | - |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาตนเอง | |
dc.subject | การประเมินตนเอง | |
dc.subject | Self-culture | |
dc.subject | Self-evaluation | |
dc.title | การศึกษาการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนและการพัฒนาตนเองของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดกำปงธม ราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A STUDY OF THE OPERATION OF INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION AND SELF-DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHERS IN HIGH SCHOOLS IN KAMPONG THOM PROVINCE, THE KINGDOM OF CAMBODIA | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Jurairat.Su@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.458 | - |