Title: ผลของการใช้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณาสินค้า
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF VIRAL VIDEO USED FOR ADVERTISING
Authors: กัลยกร ฝูงวานิช
Advisors: ธีรดา จงกลรัตนาภรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: teerada.c@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต
พฤติกรรมข่าวสาร
การตลาดแบบไวรัส
Internet users
Information behavior
Viral marketing
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตของผู้ที่รับชมไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา 2) ผลของระดับการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตที่ต่างกันต่อการรับรู้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา ทัศนคติที่มีต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา 3) ผลของระดับการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตที่ต่างกันต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ 4) ผลของลักษณะทางประชากรที่ต่างกันต่อการรับรู้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา ทัศนคติที่มีต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา 5) ผลของลักษณะทางประชากรที่ต่างกันต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ 6) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติที่มีต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณากับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ และ 7) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณากับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey research) เก็บข้อมูลแบบวัดผลครั้งเดียว (One-Shot Case Study) ด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Online Questionnaire) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เคยดูโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ที่เคยดูโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตอยู่ในระดับกลางและระดับสูงเป็นจำนวนที่เท่ากัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรับรู้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณาอยู่ในระดับสูง มีทัศนคติต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีการรับรู้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา ทัศนคติต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนลักษณะทางประชากรที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติที่มีต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในโฆษณา และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และพบว่าทัศนคติที่มีต่อไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณากับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมกับไวรัลวิดีโอในการโฆษณา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าในโฆษณาไวรัลวิดีโอ
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research include: 1) the level of internet users watching viral video 2) the effects regarding the different level of internet usage on perception, attitude and involved behavior towards advertising viral video 3) the effects regarding the different level of internet usage on purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos 4) the effects regarding the demographic differences on perception, attitude and involved behavior on advertising viral video 5) the effects regarding the demographic differences on purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos 6) the relation between attitude on advertising viral video and purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos and 7) the relation between involved behavior on viral video and purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos. This research applied a quantitative approach with one-shot questionnaire distribution to collect data from 400 respondents who have watched the advertising viral video. The results of this research show that the majority of the respondents with medium and high level of internet usage are equal. Their perception towards viral video are reported at high level, while their attitude to viral video, involved behavior to viral video and purchasing behavior of the products advertised on viral video are reported at medium level. The hypotheses are tested and demonstrate that internet users in 3 levels have no significant difference in terms of their perception of advertising viral video, their attitude to viral video and their involved behaviors to viral videos. However, there is a significant difference on their purchasing behavior. The demographic differences have no significant difference regarding their attitude towards advertising viral video. Nonetheless, there are significant difference between demographic characteristics and their perception on advertising viral video, involved behaviors and purchasing behaviors of products advertised on viral video. Attitude on viral video is positively correlated with purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos. Lastly, the involved behaviors on viral video are positively correlated with purchasing behavior of products advertised on viral videos.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43214
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.750
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.750
Type: Thesis