DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
dc.contributor.author: นิตยา ชีพประสพ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรยาย ประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่ช่วยดูแลนักศึกษาพยาบาลขณะฝึกภาค ปฏิบัติ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัย แบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาการตีความ (Hermeneutic phenomenology) ตามแนวคิดของ Heidegger ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่มีประสบการณ์ช่วยดูแลนักศึกษาพยาบาลขณะฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ และมีความยินดีในการเข้าร่วมการวิจัยจำนวน 15 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการบันทึกเทป ร่วมกับการบันทึกภาคสนามและการรวบรวมหลักฐานต่างๆ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่ช่วยดูแลนักศึกษาพยาบาลขณะฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ สามารถแบ่งได้ 5 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1. เริ่มแรกดูแล แนะนำสถานที่ มีการอธิบายงานทั่วไปก่อน 2. สอน นิเทศงาน รวมถึงการประเมินนักศึกษาหลากหลายชั้นปี 3. มีปัญหานานาประการกับการดูแลนักศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 3.1) ไม่เตรียมความรู้มา เพื่อฝึกวิชาการพยาบาล 3.2.) ไม่ค่อยกล้าถาม ทำงานไม่รอบคอบ 3.3.) ความรับผิดชอบมีน้อย มาสาย แต่งกายไม่เรียบร้อย และ 3.4.) ถ้อยคำไม่อ่อนหวาน ขาดความ มีน้ำใจ ในการทำงาน 4. อยากให้อาจารย์ มาช่วยกันแก้ไข ปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 4.1) นักศึกษาแปดคนพยาบาลดูไม่ไหว ขอแค่สี่ได้ไหม ที่เหลือให้อาจารย์ช่วยดูแล และ 4.2) วิทยาลัยชี้แจงไม่ชัด การฝึกงานติดขัด ไม่รู้แน่ชัด ปีไหนต้องการฝึกอะไร 5. รับรู้สิ่งดีจากการทำหน้าที่ ดูแลนักศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 5.1) ดีใจที่น้องจำได้ เจอกันก็ทักทาย และ 5.2) ดีใจที่ได้ช่วยสอน ทำให้น้องมั่นใจ มีความรู้ ช่วยงาน หอผู้ป่วยได้
dc.description.abstractalternative: This qualitative research study was undertaken to describe the experiences of staff nurses who assisted nursing students during their clinical practicum. Heidegger’s hermeneutic phenomenology was applied to conduct this research. Data were gathered from fifteen staff nurses who directly assisted nursing students and volunteered to be in this research. In-depth interviews, field notes, and document reviews were used for data collection. The data were tape-recorded and transcribed verbatim and then analyzed by using content analysis. The staff nurses’ experiences assisting nursing students during their clinical practicum were revealed and presented in five broad themes: 1. Starting with simple things like welcoming nursing students to the unit, helping them to learn about the nursing unit, and going over general nursing jobs in detail. 2. Teaching, supervising, and grading various groups of students who were in different years of the nursing program. 3. Dealing with a lot of problematic issues when assisting nursing students during their clinical practicum, consiting of 4 sub themes : 3.1) Not being sufficiently prepared for clinical practice, 3.2) Being afraid to ask questions or to ask how to do things when they did not know how, and performing their work carelessly, 3.3) Exhibiting a lack of responsibility, showing-up late, or not dressing professionally, and 3.4) Not speaking pleasantly and being inconsiderate when working with a nursing team. 4. Needing changes or adjusting clinical practicum : 4.1) Requiring only 4 nursing students to assist for clinical practicum. and 4.2) Needing more details of clinical practicum before assisting nursing students. 5. Having positive experiences when assisting nursing students : 5.1) Being glad when nursing students remembered and greeted. and 5.2) Being happy if nursing students gained more competent and knowledgeble.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.715-
dc.subject: พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง
dc.subject: การฝึกงาน
dc.subject: พยาบาล -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.subject: Mentoring in nursing
dc.subject: Internship programs
dc.subject: Nurses -- In-service training
dc.title: ประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่ช่วยดูแลนักศึกษาพยาบาลขณะฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ
dc.title.alternative: EXPERIENCES OF BEING A STAFF NURSE ASSISTING NURSING STUDENTS DURING CLINICAL PRACTICUMen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorareeday@yahoo.com
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.715-