https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43324
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ปรางทิพย์ พรวัฒนะกิจ | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | นับตั้งแต่ประเทศไทยเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครองจากระบอบสมบูรณาญาสิทธิราชย์ มาสู่การปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย อันมีพระมหากษัตริย์เป็นประมุขในปีพุทธศักราช 2475 ประเทศไทยมีรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดที่ใช้ในการปกครองประเทศมาแล้วรวมทั้งสิ้น 18 ฉบับ โดยบางฉบับเป็นรัฐธรรมนูญที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักรัฐธรรมนูญนิยม บางฉบับสอดคล้องกับหลักรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมบ้างแต่ไม่สมบูรณ์ และบางฉบับสอดคล้องกับหลักรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมอย่างสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมเป็นหลักการสำคัญของรัฐธรรมนูญในประเทศที่มีการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ดังนั้นจึงส่งผลกระทบต่อการรับรองและคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน, การตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐ และการเสริมสร้างเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพให้กับรัฐบาล และเมื่อพิจารณาถึงการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ พบว่ารูปแบบขององค์กรร่างรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมของรัฐธรรมนูญ จึงนำมาสู่การศึกษารูปแบบขององค์กรร่างรัฐธรรมนูญตามแนวคิดรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมที่เหมาะสำหรับประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญตามแนวคิดรัฐธรรมนูญนิยม และสามารถใช้รัฐธรรมนูญตามแนวคิดรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมนั้นปฏิรูปการเมืองการปกครองประเทศได้ ได้แก่ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน สาธารณรัฐเกาหลี ฝรั่งเศส และญี่ปุ่น ต่างมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นพิเศษเป็นผู้ร่างรัฐธรรมนูญด้วยการศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากรัฐธรรมนูญปัจจุบัน และร่างรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับใหม่ ก่อนที่จะส่งให้องค์กรที่มีอำนาจในการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาในขั้นตอนต่อไป ซึ่งประเทศไทยยังไม่มีกระบวนการเกี่ยวกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิเศษดังกล่าว ดังนั้นหากในอนาคตประเทศไทยจะร่างรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับใหม่ ควรนำรูปแบบขององค์กรร่างรัฐธรรมนูญของทั้งสี่ประเทศมาเป็นต้นแบบ กล่าวคือให้ผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญเป็นพิเศษมีบทบาทในการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ ก่อนที่จะส่งรัฐธรรมนูญที่ร่างขึ้นนั้นให้สภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาต่อไป | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Since Thailand had changed the rule of the state from Absolute Monarchy to Democracy with the King as the head of the state in B.E. 2475, Thailand has 18 constitutions. However, it appears that the 18 constitutions were not all drafted in accordance with the concept of constitutionalism which is the foundation of the constitution in the democratic countries. Nonetheless, some includes the concept into the constitution, entirely or partly. Hence, most of the constitutions were not drafted according to the three objectives of the constitution in the democratic countries. Firstly, constitutions do not guarantee important rights and liberty of the people. Secondly, the constitutions missed the concept of separating and balancing of powers. Lastly, the constitutions do not build stability and efficiency to the governments. Considering the constitution drafting process, the form of the drafting entity is one of the factors that affects constitutionalism-complied constitution. Accordingly, the objective of this study is to determine which form of the constitution drafting entity is the most appropriate for Thailand. The study found that Federal Republic of Germany, Republic of Korea, France and Japan succeeded in drafting constitutionalism-complied constitution. Moreover, such constitutions could help the countries in their political reform. The drafting process of the four countries is having the experts in specific fields to analyze problems and weaknesses of their present constitutions and being able to prepare the first draft of the constitutions before sending it to be reviewed by the constituent assembly. However, Thailand has never had such experts in specific fields to analyze problems and weaknesses of the present constitution or prepare the first draft. Therefore, going forward if Thailand were to draft the new constitution, the experts in specific fields can be used as an alternative. With the expertise of the experts, the new constitutionalism-complied constitution might be drafted. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.772 | - |
dc.subject | ประวัติรัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย | |
dc.subject | สภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ | |
dc.subject | Constitutional history -- Thailand | |
dc.subject | Constitutional conventions | |
dc.title | รูปแบบขององค์กรร่างรัฐธรรมนูญตามแนวคิดรัฐธรรมนูญนิยมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE APPROPRIATE FORM OF THAILAND'S CONSTITUTION DRAFTING ENTITY FOR THE CONSTITUTIONALISM-COMPLIED CONSTITUTION | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Nantawat.B@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.772 | - |