Title: การจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัย กรณีศึกษา: โครงการบ้านพฤกษา 11 ต.คลองสาม อ.คลองหลวง จ.ปทุมธานี
Other Titles: HOUSING MANAGEMENT RESPONDING TO FLOOD: A CASE STUDY OF BAN PRUEKSA 11 KLONGSAM SUB DISTRICT, KLONGLUANG DISTRICT, PATHUM THANI PROVINCE.
Authors: จิราพร นนยะโส
Advisors: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: kpanitchpakdi@gmail.com
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย--การออกแบบและการสร้าง
ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
ภัยพิบัติ
Dwellings -- Design and construction
Dwellings -- Thailand -- Pathum Thani
Disasters
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิกฤตอุทกภัยในปี 2554 ส่งผลให้ภาคเหนือตอนล่างถึงภาคกลางกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลประสบกับปัญหาอุทกภัยอย่างหนัก พื้นที่ที่ได้รับผลกระทบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 65 จังหวัด 684 อำเภอ 4,920 ตำบล 43,636 หมู่บ้าน 4,086,138 ครัวเรือน 13, 595,192 อุทกภัยครั้งนี้สร้างความเสียหายอย่างมหาศาลโดยเฉพาะด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกศึกษาโครงการหมู่บ้านพฤกษา 11 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัย 1. ศึกษาสถานภาพทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจของผู้อยู่อาศัย 2. ศึกษาการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัย ก่อน ระหว่างและหลังภาวะอุทกภัย 3. ศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัย 4. เสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัย โดยการสำรวจ สังเกตและสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างผู้อยู่อาศัยจำนวน 80 ครัวเรือน นิติบุคคลจำนวน 3 คน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจำนวน 2 คน และการประชุมผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้ต่อครัวเรือน 15,000 - 25,000 บาท มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 4 คนต่อครัวเรือน เข้าอยู่อาศัยในโครงการ 5 - 10 ปี ก่อนเกิดเหตุอุทกภัย มีการป้องกันที่อยู่อาศัย มีการย้ายทรัพย์สินขึ้นที่สูงและวางแผนอพยพออกจากพื้นที่ ระหว่างเกิดเหตุ ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 80 อพยพ โดยอพยพไปยังต่างจังหวัดและบ้านญาติและไม่อพยพร้อยละ 20 การจัดการหลังเกิดเหตุผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 96.25 ปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมที่อยู่อาศัยให้เหมือนเดิม มีเพียงร้อยละ 3.75 เท่านั้นที่จะปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมให้แตกต่างจากเดิม หน่วยงานที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือมีวัดธรรมกาย องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ก่อนเกิดเหตุอุทกภัยนิติบุคคลและชาวชุมชนได้มีการยกมิเตอร์ไฟฟ้าขึ้นให้พ้นจากระดับน้ำ อ.บ.ต คลองสามได้มีการทำคันกั้นดินเพื่อป้องกันน้ำท่วมเข้าพื้นที่ ระหว่างเกิดอุทกภัย อ.บ.ต คลองสามได้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์อพยพและประสานงานขอความช่วยเหลือกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ หลังเกิดอุทกภัยนิติบุคคลมีการซ่อมแซมถนน ท่อระบายน้ำ บ่อบำบัดน้ำเสีย ภายในโครงการ อ.บ.ต คลองสามมีการทำความสะอาดเก็บกวาดขยะต่างๆ และสำรวจความเสียหายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อจ่ายเงินเยียวยาให้กับผู้ประสบภัยน้ำท่วม ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. สำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัย ด้านกายภาพควรมีการต่อเติมระเบียงบ้านเพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่ในการเก็บของและการอพยพ 2. ชุมชนควรจัดทำแผนการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยและควรวางแผนเตรียมการตั้งศูนย์อพยพและวิธีอพยพในภาวะอุทกภัย 3. องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นควรจัดทำแผนการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยร่วมกับประชาชนในพื้นที่ เรื่องการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยทั้งในระดับครัวเรือนและระดับชุมชนเพื่อเตรียมรับมืออุทกภัยที่จะเกิดขึ้นครั้งต่อไป
Other Abstract: The flood crisis of 2011caused the lower northern and central regions (including Bangkok and periphery) to suffer greatly. The flood affected 65 provinces, 684 districts, 4,920 sub-districts, 43,636 villages, 4,086,138 households, and 13,595,192 people in total, and caused enormous damage especially to residences. The researcher chose to study the Ban Prueksa Housing Project with the objective to examine housing management in flood situations by way of the following: 1. a study of socio-economic status of the residents, 2. a study of housing management before and after a flood situation, 3. a study of problems in housing management in a flood situation, and 4. recommendations for housing management in flood situations. The research methodology included surveys, observation, and structured interviews of residents in 80 households, three people from the housing project’s juristic person, two people from the Local Administration Organization, as well as meetings with other relevant persons. The research findings are as follows: most residents had a household income of 15,000-25,000 baht, with an average of four members in the household, and most had been living in the project for five to ten years. Before the flood, preventive measures included moving belongings to a higher level of the residence and planning for evacuation from the area during the flood. Most, 80%, moved to other provinces and relatives’ homes during the 2011 flood. The remaining 20% did not relocate. After the flood, 96.25% saw to their home restored to its previous condition, while only 3.75% upgraded their home and improved its appearance. Agencies providing help in response to the flood included Wat Dhammakaya and the Local Administration Organization. Before the flood, the housing project’s juristic person and people in the community had raised the electricity meters above the water level. The Klongsam Local Administration Organization built earthen dams to prevent flood water from overflowing into the area. During the flood, the organization set up evacuation centers and coordinated with other agencies to request help. After the flood, the housing project’s juristic person had the roads, drainage pipes, and waste water treatment ponds in the project repaired. The Klongsam Local Administration Organization managed the clean-up getting rid of trash and surveyed housing damage to provide compensation for the flood victims. Recommendations are as follows: 1. For residents, house decks should be added to provide additional area for storage and evacuation. 2. The community should prepare plans for housing management in flood situations as well as plans to set up evacuation centers and evacuation procedures. 3. The Local Administration Organization should prepare plans for housing management in flood situations with local residents both at the household level and the community level in preparation for future floods.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43339
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.785
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.785
Type: Thesis