https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43452
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวดี ศิริ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | รังสิมันต์ สังขวรรณ | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรร จะมีการสร้างบ้านตัวอย่างขึ้นมาเพื่อผลทางการขาย จึงจ้างให้มัณฑนากรออกแบบภายใน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการตกแต่งด้วยเฟอร์นิเจอร์ Built-in ทำให้การตกแต่งภายในมีความลงตัว และมีค่าตกแต่งสูงเพื่อผลทางการตลาดซึ่งในความจริงไม่เคยมีการศึกษาว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยในระดับราคาปานกลางเลือกใช้การตกแต่งด้วยวิธีการใดผู้วิจัยจึงต้องการทราบถึง ลักษณะการตกแต่ง,เงื่อนไข วิธีการและงบประมาณ จึงนำมาซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของลูกค้าผู้พักอาศัยในทาวน์เฮ้าส์ และวิธีการตกแต่งภายในทาวน์เฮ้าส์ของลูกค้า และนำไปเป็นแนวทางการออกแบบพื้นที่ภายในทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่ผู้ออกแบบควรคำนึงถึงและตรงตามพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัยของลูกค้า โดยทำการศึกษาทาวน์เฮ้าส์ของโครงการพฤกษาวิลล์ 53 พระราม 2 โดยการสัมภาษณ์และการบันทึกด้วยภาพถ่าย จากกลุ่มลูกค้า 30 หลัง ผลการสำรวจและการสัมภาษณ์ ได้ข้อเท็จจริงว่าลูกค้าส่วนในหญ่ในระดับราคานี้มาจากบ้านเช่า 70 %โดยมีการนำเฟอร์นิเจอร์บางส่วนมาจากที่อยู่อาศัยเดิม เช่น ชุดโต๊ะเก้าอี้อาหาร, ตู้เก็บของในครัว, ตู้sink สำเร็จรูป, ตู้เตี้ยเก็บของ, ลิ้นชักพลาสติกเก็บของและตู้เสื้อผ้า ในการจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอย พื้นที่ๆสถาปนิกจัดไว้ให้บางส่วนมีผลต่อการจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยของลูกค้า เพราะขนาดของพื้นที่ภายในบ้าน จะต้องใช้การตกแต่งด้วยเฟอร์นิเจอร์ Built-in โดยขนาดที่สั่งทำพิเศษจึงจะพอดีพื้นที่ ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ลูกค้าใช้ในการตกแต่ง ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่จะใช้การตกแต่งพื้นที่ใช้สอยด้วยเฟอร์นิเจอร์ลอยตัวที่เป็นขนาดมาตรฐานที่มีวางขายตามตลาดเฟอร์นิเจอร์ซึ่งมีความสะดวกมากกว่าและงบประมาณการตกแต่งจะถูกกว่าเฟอร์นิเจอร์ Built-inในผลสำรวจ พื้นที่ใช้สอยที่ลูกค้าใช้งานไม่ตรงกับทางสถาปนิกกำหนดไว้คือ พื้นที่ครัวที่มีการใช้งานเป็นพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์, พื้นที่ลานซักล้างหลังบ้านที่ต่อเติมเป็นครัวไทย, พื้นที่ห้องนอน 3 ที่ถูกใช้เป็นพื้นที่เก็บของแทนห้องเก็บของใต้บันไดที่มีพื้นที่น้อย และลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้โรงจอดรถเป็นพื้นที่เก็บของและจอดรถไปในตัว 1 คัน บางส่วนก็มีการจอดรถนอกบ้าน ส่วนพื้นที่อื่นๆมีการใช้งานตรงกับที่สถาปนิกกำหนดไว้ และในผลสำรวจนี้พบว่าในทาวน์เฮ้าส์ 1 หลัง ลูกค้าได้เฟอร์นิเจอร์ลอยตัว 82.35 % และเฟอร์นิเจอร์ติดตาย 17.65 % และใช้งบประมาณการตกแต่งภายในเพียง 10-15 % เมื่อคำนวณเทียบกับราคาบ้าน ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัยจากการสำรวจที่เห็นว่า ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ใช้พื้นที่ห้องนอน 3 เป็นห้องนอน เนื่องจากมีขนาดเล็กจึงกลายเป็นห้องเก็บของ จึงเสนอแนะในการจัดพื้นที่ภายในทาวน์เฮ้าส์ของสถาปนิก ให้ลดพื้นที่ห้องนอน 3 โดยปรับรวมกันเป็นห้องนอน 2 ทำให้พื้นที่ข้างบนมีห้องนอนที่ 2 ที่ขนาดใหญ่ขึ้นและการเพิ่มพื้นที่ส่วนครัวให้มีมากขึ้น สำหรับพื้นที่โรงจอดให้เพิ่มเติมห้องเก็บของขึ้นมา เนื่องจากลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่มีการเก็บของในพื้นที่นี้ และส่วนใหญ่จะมีรถเพียง 1 คัน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | For construction projects of Pruksa Real Estate Public Company Limited, the company would first build a model house and outsource interior designers to deal with decorations. Despite its high cost, built-in furniture is usually preferred for the decoration because of its suitability. In reality, however, the research has never shown how the general customer chooses to decorate their houses. Nevertheless the researcher has to know about the basis of decoration, conditions, methods and budget. Thus this research aims to do just that. The objective of this study is to analys townhouse buyer‘s general characteristics and their interior decorations so as to use the results as a guide to improve the design inside townhouses. This is so that townhouses can better suit the behaviour of the residents. To do so, we have conducted a survey at Pruksaville 53, Rama 2, by interviewing and taking photos of 30 households. The research and survey show the fact that most of the customers who can buy the house at similar prices came from rented houses(70%).Therefore, they bring some furniture from their old house such as a table set, a shelf, a sink, a locker, plastic drawers and a wardrobe. In a classified area, architects’ designs and interior designers’ layouts have an influence on the furniture choice of the customers. This is because most of the furniture used by architects is built-in and so it is not consistent with the furniture choice of the customers. Customers decorate their houses by using loose furniture that is standard size, which is available in markets because it is more convenient to move and cheaper than built-in furniture. Research shows that some areas where a household didn’t use the architects’ design were the kitchen area, which is used to as a multi-purpose area, the washing area, which is renovated to be a Thai-style kitchen area, the third bed room, which is used to be a storeroom instead of the storeroom under the stairs because it is not enough space for storing things, and most customers use the car park to store things as well. Some customers park their car outdoors. This shows that customers opt for loose furniture 82.35% of the time and built-in furniture 17.65% of the time. The research also reveals that most customers spend approximately 10-15% of the house purchase price on interior decorations, which is insufficient if the house is to be decorated by using only built-in furniture as in the case of model houses. Suggestions from the research show that almost no customers make use of the third bedroom as a bedroom because the space is too small. Hence this function becomes a storage space. This research suggests that the space interior in townhouses should reduce the space for the third bedroom and combine it with the second bedroom. Modifications can expand the space for the second bedroom and the kitchen greater. The current storage room should be converted into parking space because almost all customers need to store objects in this area and have only one car. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.916 | - |
dc.subject | การตกแต่งภายใน | |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง | |
dc.subject | Interior decoration | |
dc.subject | Dwellings -- Design and construction | |
dc.title | การออกแบบพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับทาวน์เฮ้าส์ระดับราคาปานกลาง: กรณีศึกษา โครงการพฤกษาวิลล์ 53 บริษัทพฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด(มหาชน) | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE DESIGN OF LIVING SPACE IN MODERATELY PRICED TOWNHOUSES: THE CASE STUDY OF PRUKSAVILLE 53 PROJECT BY PRUKSA REAL ESTATE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Yuwadee.s@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.916 | - |