DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริวรรณ ศิริบุญ
dc.contributor.author: กุลวดี จองวรกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Methodology) โดยมีวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ส่วนบุคคลเชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) และการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group Discussion) มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น ทั้งหมด 6 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก นักเรียนปกติ ครู และบุคลากรอื่นๆ กลุ่มละ 18 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบสโนว์บอล โดยคัดเลือกจากบุคคลที่นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นรู้สึกชอบ และรู้สึกไม่ชอบ รวมถึงบุคคลที่เรียนร่วมหรือเคยมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ซึ่งมีแนวคำถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองจากการทบทวนทฤษฎี และวรรณกรรมต่างๆ จากนั้นจึงนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบเพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไข ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกับนักเรียนปกติทั้งในเชิงบวกและเชิงลบ ซึ่งพฤติกรรมที่ทำให้นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นรู้สึกท้อแท้ในการจัดการเรียนร่วม คือ พฤติกรรมทางด้านวาจาและการกระทำที่ไม่เหมาะสมของนักเรียนปกติ ส่วนปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นที่ได้รับจากครูส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปในเชิงบวก โดยครูจะให้การสนับสนุนนักเรียนเหล่านี้ทั้งในด้านการเรียน และด้านกิจกรรม ทั้งนี้ก็มีครูบางส่วนที่มองว่าควรมีการจัดให้นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นเรียนในโรงเรียนเฉพาะ และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นกับบุคลากรอื่นๆเป็นไปในเชิงบวก โดยบุคลากรอื่นๆในโรงเรียนมองว่านักเรียนเหล่านี้เป็นบุคคลที่น่าสงสาร ควรได้รับการช่วยเหลือ รวมถึงการมองว่าการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่นักเรียนเหล่านี้เป็นเรื่องของบุญกุศล
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this thesis is to study the type of social Interaction of students with blindness, normal students, teachers and other personnel in secondary school with inclusive educations. There are four groups of sample population which consist of six students with blindness selecting by simple random sampling and eighteen people from normal students group, teacher group, and other personnel group selecting by snowball sampling in this qualitative methodology . The people in each group except the students with blindness are divided into three types by the blind students: favorite people, not favorite people, and the people who study with or have the relationship with the blind students. The collecting method is the interview with the questions created by the researcher and approved by the specialist in the field of qualitative methodology. The result finding is there are positive and negative ways of the pattern of social interaction between the students with blindness and the normal students. The positive way is helping and supporting each other. And the negative one is improper behaviors, for example, calling the blindness students with their imperfection instead calling their name, kicking the blindness students’ cane, etc. The pattern of social interaction between the students with blindness and most of teachers is positive. The teacher supports the students in many ways. For example, providing some normal students to help the blind, adapting the teaching material and the pattern of evaluation for the blind students, etc. However, there are some teachers who have different opinion about the inclusive education such as the students with blindness should study in the special school for the blind. The pattern of social interaction between the students with blindness and other personnel is positive. Because of Thai belief, the students with blindness are the group of disabled people who need special support from others. And, the ones who help them will get back the merit.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.931-
dc.subject: เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสายตา
dc.subject: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม
dc.subject: Children with visual disabilities
dc.subject: Social interaction
dc.title: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็นกับนักเรียนปกติ ครู และบุคลากรอื่นๆในโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการเรียนร่วมระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
dc.title.alternative: SOCIAL INTERACTION OF STUDENTS WITH BLINDNESS AND NORMAL STUDENTS AND OTHER PERSONNEL IN SECONDARY SCHOOL WITH INCLUSIVE EDUCATIONSen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สุขภาพจิต
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Nuttorn.P@chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisorsiriwan.si@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.931-