DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
dc.contributor.advisor: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
dc.contributor.author: กรกฏ ไชยเจริญ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติดสำหรับเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในภาคใต้ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติด 3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และ 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นเงื่อนไขและอุปสรรคเมื่อนำรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนไปใช้ การวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ 1) ขั้นตอนการวิจัยสำรวจ เป็นการศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติดสำหรับเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในภาคใต้ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียน 360 คน ผู้บริหาร 9 คน และครู 27 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และ 2) ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาเป็นขั้นตอนการร่างรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โดยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียน 40 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน การศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนไปใช้ โดยการสนทนากลุ่ม และเครื่องมือที่ใช้มี5 ชุด ได้แก่ (1) แบบสอบถามสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการ (2) แบบสอบถามลักษณะนิสัย (3) แบบสอบความรู้ (4) แบบสอบทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณ (5) แบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดมากขึ้น ทุกภาคส่วนควรให้ความสำคัญกับการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติดในกลุ่มนี้ ปัญหาของเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนคือ ไม่เคยพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติดมาก่อน ส่วนใหญ่จึงต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติด ในขณะที่ครูและผู้บริหารไม่ค่อยสนใจและไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการวิจัยและพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณ 2. ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย หลักการและกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณมีทั้งหมด 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์สอดคล้องกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ 2) โครงสร้างเนื้อหา เน้นศักยภาพผู้สอน กระบวนการคิด ยาเสพติด และสร้างคุณค่าให้กับตนเอง 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้เป็นไปตามขั้นตอน 4) แหล่งเรียนรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา 5) วัดและประเมินผลจากสภาพงานที่ปฏิบัติจริง 6) ผู้สอน ผู้วิจัย และผู้เรียน เป็นกัลยาณมิตร 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่า เยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ คะแนนลักษณะนิสัย และคะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ได้แก่ 1) จุดมุ่งหมายต้องชัดเจนเหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน 2) เนื้อหามีความหมายนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริง เหมาะสมกับวัย และตรงกับความต้องการ 3) กระบวนการให้ความสำคัญกับผู้เรียน ความรู้ประยุกต์ใช้ได้ทันที กิจกรรมเข้าใจง่ายต่อเนื่อง 4) วัดและประเมินผล คำถามเข้าใจง่าย ยืดหยุ่นตามเวลา 5) สื่อการเรียนรู้ สถานการณ์ปฏิบัติได้ไม่ยาก 6) ผู้สอนและผู้วิจัย เข้าใจปัญหา วิธีแก้ปัญหา มีศักยภาพ และทัศนคติเชิงบวก ผู้เรียนสมัครใจ สนุกสนาน และผ่อนคลาย
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to 1) study state, problems, and needs to enhance critical thinking skills in drug addict prevention for non-formal education youth in the southern region of Thailand, 2) develop a non-formal education model to enhance critical thinking skills in drug addict prevention, 3) study the results of non-formal education model implementation; and 4) study the relevant factors that support and obstruct the implementation of the non-formal education model. This research used mix method approach. The research procedures were divided into 2 main stages: 1) the survey stage, studying the current state , problems and learning needs to enhance critical thinking skills in drug addict prevention for non-formal education youth in the southern region of Thailand from the sample groups of 360 non-formal education youth, 9 administrators, and 27 teachers; 2) the developmental stage involved designing a non-formal education model, studying the results of the quasi-experimental research from 40 non-formal education youth, using purposive sampling, divided into 20 subjects in experimental group and 20 subjects in the control group, studying the relevant factors that support and obstruct the implementation of the non-formal education model based on a focus group, and the 5 instruments used were (1) questionnaires for investigating state, problems, and needs, (2) questionnaires for surveying characteristics, (3) drug addicted knowledge tests, (4) critical thinking skills tests, and (5) interviews The results of the research were as follows: 1. At the present state, more non-formal education youth involved in drugs. All sectors should play essential roles in preventing this group from drug addicts. The problems of non-formal education youth were that they had never developed critical thinking skills in drug addict prevention. Consequently, they needed to develop critical thinking skills in drug addict prevention; where as teachers and administrators were not interested and did not put priority in research and development on critical thinking skills. 2. The results of the development of a non-formal education model consisted of six principles and a learning process to enhance critical thinking skills. The model included: 1) objectives based on the state, problems, and needs, 2) content structures emphasized facilitators’ potential, thinking process, drugs, and self-esteem; 3) a learning process which conducted activities as steps planned; 4) learning resources and materials were based on contents; 5) measurement and evaluation were from authentic assessment; 6) facilitators, researchers and learners were friendly. 3. The results of the model implementation showed that the experimental group, who learned from using the non-formal education model, scored significantly higher than the control group at the significance level of .05 in the three aspects, included drug addicted knowledge, characteristics, and critical thinking skills. 4. The factors and provision affecting the non-formal education model implementation were 1) purposes were clear and appropriate to learners, 2) content was meaningful and realistic, 3) process put students’ priority, knowledge was able to be directly applied, and activities were continuously and easily understood 4) measurement and evaluation had easily understandable questions and flexible according to time gained 5) learning resources and learning environment were not difficult, 6) facilitators and researcher understood the problems and the ways to solve them and had potential and positive attitudes, learners were willing to learn, enjoyable and relaxed.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1089-
dc.subject: ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในเด็ก
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.subject: Critical thinking in children
dc.subject: Non-formal education
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณในการป้องกันการเสพยาเสพติดสำหรับเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในภาคใต้
dc.title.alternative: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NON-FORMAL EDUCATION MODEL TO ENHANCE CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS IN DRUG ADDICT PREVENTION FOR NON-FORMAL EDUCATION YOUTH IN THE SOUTHERN REGIONen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorkiatiwan@yahoo.com
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.1089-