Title: สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในสถานดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ
Other Titles: COMPETENCIES OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES IN LONG TERM CARE INSTITUTION FOR THE ELDERLY PEOPLE
Authors: สุธาสินี ช่วยใจดี
Advisors: สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: suvinee_n@yahoo.com
wattanaj@yahoo.com
Subjects: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล
การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ
การประเมินผลงาน
Older people -- Care
Geriatric nursing
Job evaluation
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในสถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะยาว โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในสถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะยาวทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนจำนวน 3 คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะยาวทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนจำนวน 8 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 6 คน และแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในสถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะยาวซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในสถานดูแลผู้สูงอายุระยะยาวทั้งหมด 7 ด้าน จำนวน 55 ข้อ เป็นสมรรถนะย่อยที่มีความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด 46 ข้อ และระดับมาก 9 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1) สมรรถนะด้านการยอมรับในความเป็นผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 7 ข้อ 2) สมรรถนะด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุในสถานดูแลระยะยาวจำนวน 20 ข้อ 3) สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารจำนวน 4 ข้อ 4) สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมจำนวน 5 ข้อ 5) สมรรถนะด้านภาวะผู้นำและบริหารจัดการองค์กรจำนวน 9 ข้อ 6) สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการด้านการเงินจำนวน 5 ข้อ และ 7) สมรรถนะด้านการศึกษาค้นคว้าสิ่งใหม่จำนวน 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the competencies for professional nurses in long-term care institution. The Delphi technique was used as the research method. Eighteen experts agreed to participate in this research, consisting of 3 administrative nurses at both public and private nursing homes, 8 registered nurses working in nursing homes, 6 nursing instructors specializing in elderly care and 1 doctor specializing in geriatric medicine. Research methodologies were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-opened ended form of questionnaire, the experts were asked to identify nursing competencies in long term care institution. Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires which each sequence would be possibly ranked by prior panel of the experts. Third, the median and interquartile range was used to analyze and correct the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaire. Finally, the participants had to finish the completed questionnaires, rating scale, again. The data was analyzed by median and interquartile range. According to the research, the nursing core competency in long-term care institution depend on 55 items. The experts concordantly agreed that 46 items were evaluated as the most essential and the other 9 items essential. These 55 items can be classified into 7 domains as follow; 1) Competency in accepting of aging people 7 items. 2) Competency in nursing care for elderly care in long-term care 20 items. 3) Competency in communication 4 items. 4) Competency in environment management 5 items. 5) Competency in leadership and organization management 9 items. 6) Competency in financial management 5 items and 7) Competency in studying and exploring new ideas 5 items.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43716
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1177
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1177
Type: Thesis