Title: การประเมินความสูญเสียจากแผ่นดินไหวของอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: SEISMIC LOSS ASSESSMENT OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDINGS IN BANGKOK
Authors: เอกลักษณ์ แสวงวโรตม์
Advisors: ทศพล ปิ่นแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: tospol.p@chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาคาร -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
แผ่นดินไหว
Buildings -- Design and construction
Earthquakes
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อาคารที่ก่อสร้างขึ้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครนั้น มีทั้งอาคารที่ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวและอาคารที่ไม่ได้ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหว ทั้งนี้เพราะเริ่มมีกฎหมายบังคับเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2550 ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเสียหายของอาคารสูง 4 ชั้นและ 10 ชั้นที่ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวที่มีโครงสร้างแบบโครงต้านแรงดัดแบบมีความเหนียวจำกัด และที่ไม่ได้ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวที่มีโครงสร้างแบบโครงต้านแรงดัดคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กแบบธรรมดา โดยพิจารณาแรงกระทำของแผ่นดินไหวซึ่งมีระดับความรุนแรงของแผ่นดินไหวที่มีโอกาสเกิดเกิน 5% และ 20% ในรอบ 50 ปี โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์หาผลตอบสนองแบบพลศาสตร์ไม่เชิงเส้นด้วยโปรแกรม Perform-3D แล้วนำไปประเมินความเสียหายในรูปแบบของราคาค่าซ่อมแซมอาคารด้วยโปรแกรม PACT ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงด้วยอัตราส่วนระหว่างมูลค่าความเสียหายของอาคารกับมูลค่าค่ารื้อย้ายอาคารแล้วสร้างใหม่ และอัตราส่วนระหว่างมูลค่าความเสียหายที่ประหยัดได้เมื่อออกแบบอาคารรับแผ่นดินไหว (Benefit, B) กับค่าก่อสร้างที่เพิ่มขึ้นสำหรับอาคารรับแรงแผ่นดินไหว (Cost, C) ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าค่าอัตราส่วนระหว่างมูลค่าความเสียหายของอาคารกับค่ารื้อย้ายอาคารแล้วสร้างใหม่ สำหรับอาคารที่ไม่ได้ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวมีค่ามากกว่าอาคารที่ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหว โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเมื่อแผ่นดินไหวมีความความรุนแรงมากขึ้นค่าอัตราส่วนดังกล่าวของอาคารที่ไม่ได้ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวพบว่ามีค่ามากถึง 1.0 นั้นคืออาคารมีแนวโน้มที่จะเสียหายรุนแรงหรือใกล้วิบัติจนการซ่อมแซมอาคารไม่คุ้มค่า ส่วนผลการประเมินอัตราส่วน B/C พบว่าอาคารที่ออกแบบรับแรงแผ่นดินไหวจะเริ่มมีความคุ้มค่า หากเกิดแผ่นดินไหวที่มีความรุนแรงในระดับซึ่งมีโอกาสการเกิดซ้ำต่ำกว่า 5% ใน 50 ปีเท่านั้น
Other Abstract: Due to the fact that the earthquake design regulation for Bangkok was enforced in 2007, there are two types of existing buildings in Bangkok, i.e. non-seismic and seismic designed buildings. Therefore, this research aims to study and compare the losses of both types of buildings. The 4-story and 10-story R/C apartment buildings with and without seismic design were considered. The buildings with seismic design are the intermediate moment resisting frames (IMRF). While those without seismic design are the ordinary moment resisting frames (OMF). To assess the losses of the structures, the inelastic dynamic analysis under earthquake ground motions with 5% and 20% probabilities of exceedance of all buildings is conducted using the Perform 3D program. Then, the monetary losses are forecasted by PACT program based on obtained inelastic responses. Results are presented in term of the ratio of repair cost to replacement cost (LR ratio) and benefit to cost ratio (B/C ratio). The obtained results revealed that the ratios of repair cost to replacement cost of the buildings without seismic design are significantly higher than those of the buildings with seismic design, especially under stronger earthquakes in which the ratio may reach 1.0. This situation implies that the buildings without seismic design are subjected to very severe damage or nearly collapse so that the building repair seems impractical. The benefit-cost ratio was estimated to evaluate the worth of seismic design for building. It seems that the building with seismic design provides advantage whenever a strong earthquake with 5% (or less) probabilities of exceedance occurs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43827
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1284
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1284
Type: Thesis