https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43884
Title: | การใช้กากขี้แป้งเป็นแหล่งแมกนีเซียมสำหรับการเติบโตของปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลัก |
Other Titles: | RUBBER LATEX SLUDGE AS MAGNESIUM SOURCE FOR GROWTH OF OIL PALM IN MAIN NURSERY STAGE |
Authors: | ภิรมย์ขวัญ ชิณวงศ์ |
Advisors: | อรวรรณ ศิริรัตน์พิริยะ เกริกชัย ธนรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | orawan.si@chula.ac.th kd.005@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | ปาล์มน้ำมัน การปลูกพืช Oil palm Planting (Plant culture) |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาการใช้กากขี้แป้งเป็นแหล่งแมกนีเซียมสำหรับการเติบโตของปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลัก วิจัยแบบทดลองกับต้นปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลัก (Main-nursery) ด้วยแผนการทดลองแบบ RCBD (Randomize Complete Block Design ) ทำ 4 ซ้ำ มี 7 ตำรับการทดลอง ที่ประกอบไปด้วย ดินชุดควบคุม ปุ๋ยคีเซอร์ไรต์ โดโลไมต์ และกากขี้แป้ง หนึ่งหน่วยการทดลองคือ ต้นปาล์มน้ำมัน 9 ต้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมบัติทางเคมีของดินภายหลังการเติมกากขี้แป้งในอัตรา 80 กรัมต่อต้น ช่วยเพิ่มความเป็นด่างให้แก่ดิน อีกทั้งเพิ่มปริมาณสังกะสี อินทรียวัตถุและอินทรีย์คาร์บอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P ≤ 0.05) ค่าการนำไฟฟ้าของดินอยู่ในช่วงที่ต้นปาล์มน้ำมันเติบโตได้ ตลอดจนปริมาณแมกนีเซียมในดินอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับที่มีปริมาณสูงเหมาะสมแก่การปลูกและเพียงพอต่อการเติบโตของปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลักตามเกณฑ์ของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน สำหรับการเติบโตของปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลัก ( จำนวนทางใบ ความยาวทางใบ ความสูง พื้นที่ใบ มวลชีวภาพ ) พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P ≤ 0.05) ระหว่างการเติมกากขี้แป้ง กับการเติมปุ๋ยคีเซอร์ไรต์ ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งแมกนีเซียมที่เกษตรกรใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งการเติมกากขี้แป้งยังส่งผลให้การดูดดึงแมกนีเซียมไปสะสมที่ใบได้สูงสุดและแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P ≤ 0.05) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับตำรับอื่นๆ กล่าวได้ว่า กากขี้แป้งอัตรา 80 กรัมต่อต้น สามารถใช้เป็นแหล่งแมกนีเซียมสำหรับการเติบโตของปาล์มน้ำมันระยะอนุบาลหลักโดยทดแทนปุ๋ยคีเซอร์ไรต์ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ดังนั้นกากขี้แป้งที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาเรื่องกลิ่น ปัญหามลพิษทางดิน น้ำ และอากาศ หากจัดการไม่เหมาะสมนั้น สามารถใช้เป็นแหล่งแมกนีเซียมที่เป็นทางเลือกต้นทุนต่ำให้กับเกษตรกรในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน |
Other Abstract: | The study of rubber latex sludge as magnesium source for growth of oil palm in main nursery stage was randomized complete block (RCBD) design with 4 replication. The treatments consist of soil control, kieserite, dolomite and rubber latex sludge. One experimental unit was 9 oil palm in main nursery stage. The results showed that application of rubber latex sludge 80 g/tree increased pH, zinc, organic matter and organic carbon significantly (P ≤ 0.05). Electric conductivity was within growth of oil palm. Moreover, magnesium content in the soil was high and sufficient for growth of oil palm in main nursery stage. The growth of oil palm ( a number of leaves per tree, rachis length, high, leaves area and biomass ) applied with rubber latex sludge were increased but non significant ( P ≤ 0.05 ) difference from that of kieserite fertilizer which farmer had been use as a magnesium source nowaday. In addition, application of rubber latex sludge resulted in highest uptaked of magnesium in leaf significant difference ( P ≤ 0.05 ) from the another treatments. That is to say, applied a rubber latex sludge 80 g/tree can be used as a magnesium source sufficient for growth of oil palm in main nursery stage, besides substitute kieserite fertilizer significantly. Hence, the rubber latex sludge as a waste caused problem to the environment such as odour, air pollution, soil pollution, water pollution can be managed and recycle back to plantation area as an alternative magnesium source at low cost for the farmer. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43884 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1906 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1906 |
Type: | Thesis |