Title: การแก้ปัญหาการจัดวิชาสอนตามระดับแอลฟาจากความพอใจแบบฟัซซีของผู้สอน
Other Titles: SOLVING TEACHING COURSE ASSIGNMENT PROBLEM WITH α - LEVEL FROM INSTRUCTORS’ FUZZY SATISFACTION
Authors: รุจิรา วิสุทธิรัตนมณี
Advisors: พันทิพา ทิพย์วิวัฒน์พจนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: phantipa.t@chula.ac.th
Subjects: หลักสูตร
ตัวแบบฟัสซี
คำกำกวม
คณิตศาสตร์
Education -- Curricula
Fuzzy numbers
Ambiguity
Mathematics
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้สนใจปัญหาการจัดวิชาให้กับผู้สอนด้วยความพอใจของผู้สอน โดยใช้ข้อมูลของภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2554 ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 82 วิชา และผู้สอน 58 คน อย่างไรก็ตามข้อมูลเดิมของความพอใจของผู้สอนของงานวิจัยนี้ได้ถูกเปลี่ยนให้เป็นระดับความเป็นสมาชิกของความพอใจ นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยจะใช้ตัวเลขฟัซซีเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการกับความคลุมเครือของระดับความเป็นสมาชิกของความพอใจ โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือการลดจำนวนวิชาที่ต้องสอนด้วยความพอใจในอันดับสุดท้าย และศึกษาผลของการใช้ตัวเลขฟัซซีเข้ามาประยุกต์ในตัวแบบของการจัดวิชาให้กับผู้สอน
Other Abstract: This work presents a teaching course assignment problem with instructors’ preference. The real data used in the work are collected from the department of the Mathematics and Computer Science, Chulalongkorn University in the second semester of 2011 which contains 82 subjects and 58 instructors. However, this work changes the original level of instructors’ preference information, into the membership function of preference. In addition, a fuzzy number is applied in the problem to manage an ambiguity of the membership function of preference. The proposes of this work are to reduce the number of the least preffered subjects and study the result of using fuzzy number in teaching course assignment model.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43934
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1384
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1384
Type: Thesis