DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
dc.contributor.author: มโนธรรม ทองมหา
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 2) วิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสังกัด ขนาด และตำแหน่งทางวิชาการที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนและอิทธิพลที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครู การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีแบบลำดับเวลา โดยใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบการสำรวจในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (exploratory sequential instrument mixed method design) ระยะแรก เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยปริญญานิพนธ์ ตำรา และบทความ เพื่อร่างกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ครูเชิงลึก สังเกตการสอนและการปฏิบัติงานของครู ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร (กทม.) และสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา (สกอ.) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 16 คน เพื่อพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ระยะที่สอง เป็นการพัฒนาข้อคำถามในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ เพื่อตอบคำถามตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 46 โรงเรียน จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ วิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงระหว่าง .68 ถึง .91 ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .51 ถึง .73 และมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหามีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .60 ถึง 1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์สถิติบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์หาความถดถอยแบบกำหนดลำดับขั้น (hierarchical regression analysis) โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสังกัดของโรงเรียนกับขนาดของโรงเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครู พบว่าครูที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร (กทม.) และครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา (สกอ.) ในโรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่มีระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบใกล้เคียงกัน โดยที่โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร (กทม.) ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่มีระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบสูงกว่าครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ส่วนโรงเรียนที่สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษและขนาดใหญ่มีระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบใกล้เคียงกัน และมีระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบสูงกว่าครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลาง ส่วนครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบสูงกว่าครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดเล็ก และขนาดใหญ่ตามลำดับ และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างขนาดของโรงเรียนกับตำแหน่งทางวิชาการที่ส่งผลต่อระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครู พบว่าครูที่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบมากกว่าครูที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ในขณะที่ครูที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่จะมีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบสูงกว่าครูที่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษไม่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างครูที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการกับครูที่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) อิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครู ร้อยละ 50.00 และปัจจัยภายนอกส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครู ร้อยละ 26.00 และร่วมกันทำนายความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 76.00
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were: (1) to analyze the level of teachers' sense of responsibility in students' learning outcomes. (2) to analyze the interaction to affected in the level of teachers’ sense of responsibility in students' learning outcomes between group size and academic position of teachers, and (3) to analyze the factors affecting teachers' sense of responsibility in students' learning outcomes and influences that affect the responsibility of teachers. In the present study, an exploratory sequential instrument with a mixed method research design was used. Overall, the research procedures were divided into two phases. The preliminary phase was a documentary analysis of factors affecting teachers' sense of responsibility in student learning outcomes, in which data was collected from thesis, textbook and published journals for a draft conceptual framework. The qualitative data was collected by an in-dept. interview, observation of teaching and working with 16 teachers from Bangkok Thailand, within four different sectors including the Office of the Basic Education Commission, the Office of the Bangkok Education Commission, the Office of the Higher Education Commission and the Office of the Private Education Commission for the development of the conceptual framework. The final Phase in this study, was developing the questionnaire for quantitative research, (quantitative study), which was developed from the previous phase. The sample consisted of 400 teachers from 46 schools. The questionnaire had a reliability coefficient of between .68 to .91, a construct validity between .51 to .73 and a validity content between .60 to 1.00. The descriptive statistical and hierarchical regression was analyzed by using a computer program. The research findings were as follows: (1) The level of responsibility of teachers in student learning outcomes in the highest level. (2) The interaction affected to level of teachers' sense of responsibility between groups of schools with sizes of schools. The results found that teachers in schools under the Office of Education, Bangkok and the Commission on Higher Education in medium and large schools, the level of responsibility was the same. Teachers in schools under the Office of Education, Bangkok, in medium and large schools had a sense of responsibility higher than small schools. Teachers in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, in special large schools showed a high level of sense of responsibility, similar and higher than small and medium schools. Teachers in the Office of the Private Education Commission, in medium schools had a sense of responsibility higher than teachers in special large, small and large schools. The interaction affected to level of teachers' sense of responsibility between sizes of schools with academic positions found that teachers who don't have an academic positions in small and medium schools had a sense of responsibility higher than teachers with an academic positions. While teachers with an academic positions in large schools have a higher sense of responsibility than teachers with no academic positions in schools. In special large schools there wasn’t any difference between teachers who have an academic positions with those that didn’t with significance at .05 (3) The influence of factors that affect the responsibility of the teacher in the learning of students, consists of two factors: internal factors affect the responsibilities of teachers at 50.00 percent and external factors affect the responsibilities of teachers at 26.00 percent. The predicted responsibility of the teacher in the learning outcomes of students is 76.00 percent.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1410-
dc.subject: ครู -- การประเมิน
dc.subject: จิตสำนึก
dc.subject: Teachers -- Rating of
dc.subject: Consciousness
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน: การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี
dc.title.alternative: AN ANALYSIS OF FACTORS AFFECTING TEACHERS’ SENSE OF RESPONSIBILITY IN STUDENTS’ LEARNING OUTCOMES: MIXED METHOD RESEARCHen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorrauyporn@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.1410-