Title: การร่วมกันระบุตำแหน่งโดยใช้ข้อมูลเชิงมุม
Other Titles: Cooperative localization using angular measures
Authors: สรวิชญ์ ธนพานิชกูล
Advisors: อรรถวิทย์ สุดแสง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Attawith.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: หุ่นยนต์เคลื่อนที่
Mobile robots
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีเพื่อใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการร่วมกันระบุตำแหน่งของกลุ่มหุ่นยนต์ โดยที่หุ่นยนต์แต่ละตัวจะมีตัวรับรู้สองประเภทคือ ประเภทแรกใช้หาทิศทางที่มีหุ่นยนต์ตัวอื่นๆอยู่แต่ไม่รู้ว่า ในทิศทางนั้นเป็นหุ่นยนต์ตัวใด และอย่างที่สองคือเข็มทิศใช้เพื่อหาทิศทางอ้างอิง โดยในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีไว้สองขั้นตอนวิธี ขั้นตอนวิธีแรกอาศัยคุณสมบัติทางเรขาคณิตของกลุ่มหุ่นยนต์เพื่อใช้ในการหาคำตอบ ส่วนขั้นตอนวิธีที่สองใช้การเปลี่ยนปัญหาให้กลายเป็นปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์แล้วทำการแก้ปัญหานี้แทนสำหรับสภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการวัด ขั้นตอนวิธีแรกได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าความน่าจะเป็นที่ทำงานได้ถูกต้องจะสูงในช่วงที่จำนวนหุ่นยนต์น้อยๆและจะลดลงเมื่อจำนวนหุ่นยนต์เพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนขั้นตอนวิธีที่สองนั้นสามารถทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้องเสมอ และในสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการวัด มีเพียงขั้นตอนวิธีที่สองเท่านั้นที่ได้ทำการทดลองและผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อจำนวนหุ่นยนต์เพิ่มมากขึ้นความคลาดเคลื่อนจากคำตอบจะลดลงเรื่อยๆ และยิ่งไปกว่านั้นจำนวนรอบที่ใช้ในการทำงานก็ลดลงตามไปด้วย
Other Abstract: This thesis proposes two algorithms for solving the cooperative localization problem of a group of mobile robots. The scope of this thesis requires that each robot is equipped with two types of sensors. The first type can report the directions in which the other robots are located (but cannot distinguish which robot is at a specified direction). The second type of sensors is a normal compass which is needed for finding a reference direction. The first algorithm proposed in the thesis relies on geometry of the robot's group to derive a deterministic method for calculating the positions of all robots. In the second algorithm, the localization problem is transformed into convex optimization which is solved by using a gradient descent method. The first algorithm is able to deal only with small measurement noise and becomes less robust when the number of robots increases. The second algorithm performs significantly better under noisy measurement. Unlike the first algorithm, it interestingly generates more accurate results as the number of robots increases.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44095
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.967
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.967
Type: Thesis